Book Conference Details

Booking No Name Wing/Dept/Div Contact Number Conference Name Meeting Name Start Date and Time End Date and Time
1894 Phuntsho Choden Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17619079 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) ESR Revision 2024-06-18 09:15 AM 2024-06-18 05:00 PM
1893 Shreya Chhetri Bhutan Power Corporation Limited 17343552 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) NIP 2024-06-17 09:00 AM 2024-06-17 05:00 PM
1892 Rinchen Dorji Legal Unit E 17705414 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Court Hearing 2024-06-19 09:15 AM 2024-06-19 04:45 PM
1891 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Board Room (4th floor) ESR 2024-06-14 09:00 AM 2024-06-14 05:00 PM
1890 Rinchen Dorji Legal Unit E 17705414 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Court Hearing 2024-06-17 09:15 AM 2024-06-17 03:00 PM
1889 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) ESR discussion 2024-06-14 10:00 AM 2024-06-14 05:00 PM
1888 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) APAR presentation on MVCC 2024-06-11 04:00 PM 2024-06-11 05:45 PM
1887 Shreya Chhetri Bhutan Power Corporation Limited 17343552 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) NIPP: Design Coordination 2024-06-12 09:00 AM 2024-06-14 05:00 PM
1886 Rinchen Dorji Legal Unit E 17705414 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Court Hearing 2024-06-13 09:00 AM 2024-06-13 05:00 PM
1885 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Board Room (4th floor) APAR presentation on MVCC 2024-06-11 02:00 PM 2024-06-11 04:45 PM
1884 Shreya Chhetri Bhutan Power Corporation Limited 17343552 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) NIP: Design Coordination 2024-06-11 09:00 AM 2024-06-11 01:00 PM
1883 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Bid Opening 2024-06-11 02:30 PM 2024-06-11 03:30 PM
1882 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Tender Opening 2024-06-11 02:15 PM 2024-06-11 03:45 PM
1881 Shamsher Pradhan Coporate Stategy Division 17925623 Board Room (4th floor) BTTC 2024-06-11 05:00 PM 2024-06-11 07:45 PM
1880 Phurpa Rinchen Contract Mangement Section 17403033 Board Room (4th floor) Bid opening & Finalization 2024-06-10 02:00 PM 2024-06-10 05:00 PM
1879 Sangay Lungten Construction Division 17150540 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) DiTC 2024-06-07 03:30 PM 2024-06-07 05:00 PM
1878 Deki Yuden Human Resources Management Section 17587090 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) ISU Technical Training 2024-06-24 09:00 AM 2024-06-28 05:00 PM
1877 Namgay Wangchuk Information Communication & Technology Section 17999390 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) BP&C project meeting 2024-06-10 09:30 AM 2024-06-10 01:00 PM
1876 Rinchen Dorji Legal Unit E 17705414 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Court Hearing 2024-06-12 09:00 AM 2024-06-12 05:00 PM
1875 Rinchen Dorji Legal Unit E 17705414 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Court Hearing 2024-06-10 09:00 AM 2024-06-10 05:00 PM
1874 Rinchen Dorji Legal Unit E 17705414 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Court Hearing 2024-06-07 09:00 AM 2024-06-07 05:00 PM
1873 Rinchen Dorji Legal Unit E 17705414 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Court Hearing 2024-06-06 09:00 AM 2024-06-06 12:00 PM
1872 Shamsher Pradhan Coporate Stategy Division 17925623 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting with Media 2024-06-06 10:00 AM 2024-06-07 01:00 PM
1871 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Audit Meeting 2024-06-06 02:00 PM 2024-06-06 05:00 PM
1870 Rinchen Dorji Legal Unit E 17705414 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Court Hearing 2024-06-05 11:45 AM 2024-06-05 05:00 PM
1869 Sonam Choki IT Support 17354081 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Tender Meeting 2024-06-05 10:30 AM 2024-06-05 11:30 AM
1868 Sonam Tshering Legal Unit 17997325 Board Room (4th floor) court hearing 2024-06-05 09:30 AM 2024-06-05 05:30 PM
1867 Tashi Dema IT Support 17348224 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) NDI 2024-06-10 02:00 PM 2024-06-10 05:00 PM
1866 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Bid evalution 2024-06-04 10:15 AM 2024-06-04 01:00 PM
1865 Phurpa Rinchen Contract Mangement Section 17403033 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Discussion 2024-06-05 09:30 AM 2024-06-07 05:00 PM
1864 Phurpa Rinchen Contract Mangement Section 17403033 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Finalization 2024-06-04 02:00 PM 2024-06-04 05:00 PM
1863 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Board Room (4th floor) CTC meeting 2024-06-04 11:30 AM 2024-06-04 01:00 PM
1862 Sonam Phuntsho Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17809743 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Distribution Department meeting 2024-06-04 10:00 AM 2024-06-05 05:00 PM
1861 Thinley Dorji Material Section 17140441 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) meeting on Construction Strategy 2024-06-04 03:00 PM 2024-06-04 05:00 PM
1860 Phurpa Rinchen Contract Mangement Section 17403033 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion on R&M works 2024-06-03 02:30 PM 2024-06-03 05:00 PM
1859 Kezang Chedup Engineering and Research Division E 77490832 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Pangbang Civil discussion 2024-06-04 09:30 AM 2024-06-04 01:15 PM
1858 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Discussion 2024-06-03 02:00 PM 2024-06-03 04:00 PM
1857 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) ABAB Online training 2024-06-10 09:00 AM 2024-06-21 12:00 PM
1856 Kinzang Wangmo Material Section 17550891 Board Room (4th floor) Bid Opening 2024-06-04 02:30 AM 2024-06-04 03:30 AM
1855 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Discussion on Pangbang SS 2024-06-03 10:00 AM 2024-06-03 12:00 PM
1854 Thinley Dorji Material Section 17140441 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Tender Finalization 2024-06-03 02:00 PM 2024-06-03 04:30 PM
1853 Thinley Dorji Material Section 17140441 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion on Construction Strategy 2024-05-31 02:30 PM 2024-05-31 04:30 PM
1852 Kezang Chedup Engineering and Research Division E 77490832 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) s/s upgradation 2024-05-31 11:00 AM 2024-05-31 12:00 PM
1851 Cheten Lhamo Human Resources Management Section 17618793 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Promotion verification and discussion with GSS 2024-05-31 01:00 PM 2024-05-31 05:15 PM
1850 Kezang Chedup Engineering and Research Division E 77490832 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) BoQ discussion for FSS 2024-05-30 02:00 PM 2024-05-30 05:00 PM
1849 Sonam Choki IT Support 17354081 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender opening 2024-05-31 01:15 PM 2024-05-31 05:00 PM
1848 Namgay Wangchuk Information Communication & Technology Section 17999390 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) BPC ISU Discussion 2024-06-03 10:00 AM 2024-06-03 01:00 PM
1847 Rinzin Wangda SUIT 17119459 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) SUIT meeting 2024-05-30 12:30 PM 2024-05-30 04:00 PM
1846 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Outage Meeting 2024-05-29 02:45 PM 2024-05-29 05:45 PM
1845 Dawa Distribution Department E 17497001 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Official purposes 2024-05-29 02:30 PM 2024-05-29 05:00 PM
1844 Alka Pradhan Material Section 17667416 Board Room (4th floor) Tender finalization 2024-05-30 02:30 PM 2024-05-30 04:00 PM
1843 Thinley Dorji Material Section 17140441 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion 2024-05-29 10:00 AM 2024-05-29 01:00 PM
1842 Dorji Namgay Support Service Division E 17665226 Board Room (4th floor) Finance meeting 2024-05-28 10:00 PM 2024-05-29 12:30 AM
1841 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender meeting 2024-05-27 04:00 PM 2024-05-27 05:00 PM
1840 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Board Room (4th floor) Tender Finalization 2024-05-28 03:15 PM 2024-05-28 05:15 PM
1839 Alka Pradhan Material Section 17667416 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Tender Opening 2024-05-28 02:30 PM 2024-05-28 04:00 PM
1838 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Panbang tender 2024-05-28 09:30 AM 2024-05-28 05:00 PM
1837 Thinley Dorji Material Section 17140441 Board Room (4th floor) Construction Strategy Meeting 2024-05-24 02:30 PM 2024-05-24 05:00 PM
1836 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Pre-award negotiation 2024-05-24 02:15 PM 2024-05-24 04:15 PM
1835 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Pre-award negotiation 2024-05-24 10:15 AM 2024-05-24 12:15 PM
1834 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Tender Meeting 2024-05-27 09:30 AM 2024-05-27 05:00 PM
1833 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Tender Meeting 2024-05-24 10:00 AM 2024-05-24 05:00 PM
1832 Sonam Choki IT Support 17354081 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting EH 2024-05-22 09:30 AM 2024-05-22 02:00 PM
1830 Ugyen Dorji Environment GIS and Survey Team 17652616 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) CMS 2024-05-22 10:00 AM 2024-05-22 11:00 AM
1829 Kezang Chedup Engineering and Research Division E 77490832 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) 33kV schematics discussion 2024-05-21 09:45 AM 2024-05-21 01:00 PM
1828 Ugyen Wangmo Coporate Stategy Division 17509134 Board Room (4th floor) meeting 2024-05-21 10:30 AM 2024-05-21 05:00 PM
1827 Sonam Choki IT Support 17354081 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) EH meeting 2024-05-21 01:00 PM 2024-05-21 05:00 PM
1826 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Tender 2024-05-21 02:00 PM 2024-05-21 05:00 PM
1825 Kezang Chedup Engineering and Research Division E 77490832 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) AIS to GIS upgradation 2024-05-20 02:00 PM 2024-05-20 05:00 PM
1824 Tshedup Zangpo Admin& Employee Relation Section 17942762 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Bid evaluation report presentation 2024-05-20 03:00 PM 2024-05-20 04:00 PM
1823 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Audit Meeting 2024-05-17 02:00 PM 2024-05-17 04:00 PM
1822 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion 2024-05-17 02:30 PM 2024-05-17 04:30 PM
1821 Deki Yuden Human Resources Management Section 17587090 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) General Support Staff briefing 2024-05-23 09:00 AM 2024-05-24 01:00 PM
1820 Namgay Wangchuk Information Communication & Technology Section 17999390 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Meeting with DCSD 2024-05-16 03:00 PM 2024-05-16 05:00 PM
1819 Ugyen Phuntsho Construction Division E 17632154 Board Room (4th floor) CTC Bid finalization 2024-05-16 02:30 PM 2024-05-17 05:45 PM
1818 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Drawing discussion 2024-05-16 10:00 AM 2024-05-16 01:00 PM
1817 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Data CENTRE TS finalization 2024-05-16 09:45 AM 2024-05-16 06:45 PM
1816 Tashi Lhamo Human Resources Management Section 77857163 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Drivers Interview 2024-05-21 08:00 AM 2024-05-21 05:45 PM
1815 Thinley Dorji Material Section 17140441 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Online meeting 2024-05-15 10:30 AM 2024-05-15 12:30 PM
1814 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) data centre 2024-05-15 09:00 AM 2024-05-15 01:00 PM
1813 Ugyen Phuntsho Construction Division E 17632154 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Tender finalization for 66kV CB & CRP for NIPP 2024-05-15 02:00 PM 2024-05-15 04:30 PM
1812 Ghana Shyam Tamang Customer Service Section 17639585 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) QR Code Development for BPC warehouse 2024-05-15 02:00 PM 2024-05-15 05:00 PM
1811 Ugyen Dorji Environment GIS and Survey Team 17652616 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) CMS 2024-05-15 10:00 AM 2024-05-15 01:00 PM
1810 Sonam Choki IT Support 17354081 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender opening 2024-05-24 02:30 PM 2024-05-24 05:30 PM
1809 Ghana Shyam Tamang Customer Service Section 17639585 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) QR Code Development for BPC Warehouse 2024-05-15 02:00 PM 2024-05-15 05:00 PM
1808 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) DATA CENTRE 2024-05-14 10:15 AM 2024-05-14 02:45 PM
1807 Thinley Dorji Material Section 17140441 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Tender Opening 2024-05-16 02:00 PM 2024-05-16 04:00 PM
1806 Karma Zangpo Procurement Division E 17365747 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Tender Finalization meeting for Vehicle 2024-05-14 04:00 PM 2024-05-14 05:00 PM
1805 Kinzang Wangmo Material Section 17550891 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender finalization 2024-05-14 03:00 PM 2024-05-14 04:00 PM
1804 Ghana Shyam Tamang Customer Service Section 17639585 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) QR code development for the BPC Warehouses 2024-05-14 02:00 PM 2024-05-14 05:00 PM
1803 Ugyen Wangmo Coporate Stategy Division 17509134 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting 2024-05-17 10:00 AM 2024-05-17 01:00 PM
1802 Ugyen Tshewang Smart Grid Section 17350128 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) DA equipment Presentation 2024-05-13 02:30 PM 2024-05-13 04:00 PM
1801 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Audit meeting 2024-05-14 09:30 AM 2024-05-14 01:00 PM
1800 Deki Transmission Department E 17305233 Board Room (4th floor) JICA Discussion 2024-05-15 10:00 AM 2024-05-15 12:00 PM
1799 Manrupa Pradhan Engineering and Research Division E 17726008 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Panbang SS 2024-05-09 09:00 AM 2024-05-09 06:15 PM
1798 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender finalization 2024-05-09 02:00 PM 2024-05-09 05:00 PM
1797 Kencho Dem Material Section 17600354 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) tender opening meeting for unifrom 2024-05-09 03:00 PM 2024-05-09 04:00 PM
1796 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender Finalization 2024-05-09 10:00 AM 2024-05-09 12:15 PM
1795 Sonam Choki IT Support 17354081 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) QR code meeting with PSD 2024-05-07 09:30 AM 2024-05-07 01:00 PM
1794 Ugyen Wangmo Coporate Stategy Division 17509134 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) ISO tender Opening 2024-05-07 03:30 PM 2024-05-07 05:00 PM
1793 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Meeting with BPSO 2024-05-07 10:00 AM 2024-05-07 11:00 AM
1792 Kinzang Wangmo Material Section 17550891 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Presentation by Supplier 2024-05-06 01:00 PM 2024-05-06 02:30 PM
1791 Phurpa Rinchen Contract Mangement Section 17403033 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Bid opening 2024-05-07 02:00 PM 2024-05-07 05:00 PM
1790 Ugyen Wangmo Coporate Stategy Division 17509134 Board Room (4th floor) ISO Tender Opening 2024-05-07 03:30 PM 2024-05-07 06:00 PM
1789 Sonam Tashi Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17336132 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Meeting with DoST 2024-05-06 11:15 AM 2024-05-06 01:00 PM
1788 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Meeting with BPSO 2024-05-06 10:00 AM 2024-05-06 12:00 PM
1787 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Discussion on NIP Tender 2024-05-03 02:15 PM 2024-05-03 03:30 PM
1786 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) BID EVALUATION 2024-05-01 09:30 AM 2024-05-01 04:00 PM
1783 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Board Room (4th floor) contract signing 2024-04-30 03:00 PM 2024-04-30 05:00 PM
1782 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Audit Meeting 2024-04-30 09:00 AM 2024-04-30 02:00 PM
1781 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Board Room (4th floor) Bid OPening 2024-04-30 02:00 PM 2024-04-30 03:45 PM
1780 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Tender discussion 2024-04-29 02:00 PM 2024-04-29 05:00 PM
1779 Maita Raj Ghalley Fiber and Network Unit 17357862 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) FNS meeting with CommScope for Optical Fibre 2024-04-30 03:00 PM 2024-04-30 05:00 PM
1778 Khagesh Subba Engineering and Research Division E 17785530 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Finalize Power Supply for Telcos Tower 2024-04-26 11:30 AM 2024-04-26 01:00 PM
1777 Namgay Wangchuk Information Communication & Technology Section 17999390 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) KPI Dashboard closure 2024-05-01 09:00 AM 2024-05-03 05:00 PM
1776 Namgay Wangchuk Information Communication & Technology Section 17999390 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) KPI Dashboard project discussion 2024-04-30 02:00 PM 2024-04-30 05:00 PM
1775 Namgay Wangchuk Information Communication & Technology Section 17999390 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) KPI Dashboard discussion 2024-04-29 09:00 AM 2024-04-29 05:00 PM
1774 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Audit Meeting 2024-04-26 09:00 AM 2024-04-26 05:00 PM
1773 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Bid Opening 2024-04-26 02:00 PM 2024-04-26 05:00 PM
1772 Passang Tshering Fiber and Network Unit 17870224 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) FNS meeting with Tashicell 2024-04-25 02:30 PM 2024-04-25 04:00 PM
1771 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Board Room (4th floor) 85th BARC Meeting 2024-05-01 09:30 AM 2024-05-01 02:00 PM
1770 Kinga Tenzin Contract Mangement Section 77886181 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) CD_DCSD 2024-04-24 02:45 PM 2024-04-24 04:00 PM
1769 Alka Pradhan Material Section 17667416 Board Room (4th floor) Tender opening 2024-04-25 02:00 PM 2024-04-25 05:00 PM
1768 Ugyen Dorji Environment GIS and Survey Team 17652616 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Environment Survey 2024-04-30 09:45 AM 2024-04-30 11:45 AM
1767 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Bid Opening 2024-04-25 02:00 PM 2024-04-25 05:00 PM
1766 Tshering Dorji Environment GIS and Survey Team 17660459 Board Room (4th floor) C&PD Meeting with JICA 2024-04-25 12:00 PM 2024-04-25 01:00 PM
1765 Sumdho Tshering Smart Grid Section 17436485 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) fuzzy_BPC AMI review 2024-04-22 06:00 PM 2024-04-22 08:15 PM
1764 Ugyen Dorji Environment GIS and Survey Team 17652616 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) CMS_ERD 2024-04-23 09:30 AM 2024-04-23 11:30 AM
1763 Karma Zangpo Procurement Division E 17365747 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Products Presentation and Demonstration by Knipex India 2024-04-22 04:00 PM 2024-04-22 05:00 PM
1762 Ugyen Dorji Environment GIS and Survey Team 17652616 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) CMS 2024-04-22 09:30 AM 2024-04-22 01:00 PM
1761 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Audit Meeting 2024-04-23 10:00 AM 2024-04-23 01:00 PM
1760 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Board Room (4th floor) Audit Meeting 2024-04-23 10:00 AM 2024-04-23 01:00 PM
1759 Tenzin Zepa Environment GIS and Survey Team 77764778 Board Room (4th floor) Presentation on Drone by Aerotech Bhutan 2024-04-19 03:30 PM 2024-04-19 05:00 PM
1758 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Tender Opening 2024-04-19 02:15 PM 2024-04-20 04:00 PM
1757 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Bid Opening 2024-04-22 02:00 PM 2024-04-22 05:00 PM
1756 Khagesh Subba Engineering and Research Division E 17785530 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Panbang TS finalization 2024-04-19 09:00 AM 2024-04-19 01:00 PM
1755 Tenzin Zepa Environment GIS and Survey Team 77764778 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Presentation on Drone by Aerotech Bhutan 2024-04-18 04:30 PM 2024-04-18 05:00 PM
1754 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Tender opening 2024-04-19 02:15 PM 2024-04-19 04:00 PM
1752 Ugyen Dorji Environment GIS and Survey Team 17652616 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) CMS 2024-04-17 09:00 AM 2024-04-17 05:00 PM
1751 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Board Room (4th floor) Tender finalization (Gyalsung) 2024-04-17 10:00 AM 2024-04-17 11:30 AM
1750 Ugyen Dorji Environment GIS and Survey Team 17652616 Board Room (4th floor) CMS 2024-04-16 02:00 PM 2024-04-16 05:00 PM
1749 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Board Room (4th floor) Meeting with Bhutan Automation, BPSO 2024-04-17 03:00 PM 2024-04-17 05:00 PM
1748 Deki Yuden Human Resources Management Section 17587090 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) ISU Basic Training (DCSD) 2024-04-21 09:00 AM 2024-04-25 05:00 PM
1747 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Meeting with BPSO 2024-04-16 02:45 PM 2024-04-16 04:30 PM
1746 Shamsher Pradhan Coporate Stategy Division 17925623 Board Room (4th floor) BTTC 2024-04-16 03:00 PM 2024-04-16 06:00 PM
1745 Kencho Dem Material Section 17600354 Board Room (4th floor) Safety uniform 2024-04-17 02:00 PM 2024-04-17 05:30 PM
1744 Kumar Chhetri Smart Grid Section 17879135 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) DT metering 2024-04-17 09:00 AM 2024-04-21 09:00 PM
1743 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Board Room (4th floor) 85th BARC Meeting 2024-04-26 09:00 AM 2024-04-26 01:00 PM
1742 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Board Room (4th floor) Audit Meeting 2024-04-16 09:00 AM 2024-04-16 01:00 PM
1740 Tshering Dorji Environment GIS and Survey Team 17660459 Board Room (4th floor) Meeting with JICA team 2024-04-15 02:00 PM 2024-04-15 03:00 PM
1739 Tshering Zangmo Engineering and Research Division E 17401938 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) tranning 2024-04-16 09:00 AM 2024-04-16 02:30 PM
1737 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Audit Meeting 2024-04-15 09:00 AM 2024-04-15 05:00 PM
1735 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Meeting with DoE 2024-04-12 11:45 AM 2024-04-12 01:00 PM
1734 Tashi Lekzang Coporate Stategy Division 17656291 Board Room (4th floor) Meeting with CDCL CEO 2024-04-12 02:30 PM 2024-04-12 05:00 PM
1733 Kumar Chhetri Smart Grid Section 17879135 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) DT METERING 2024-04-12 09:00 AM 2024-04-16 09:00 PM
1732 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion on tender evaluation 2024-04-12 02:00 PM 2024-04-12 04:00 PM
1731 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) TOMD Meeting 2024-04-12 10:00 AM 2024-04-12 11:30 AM
1730 Tashi Lhamo IT Support 17390008 Board Room (4th floor) NDI Meeting 2024-04-15 02:00 PM 2024-04-15 04:00 PM
1729 Kumar Chhetri Smart Grid Section 17879135 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) DT metering 2024-04-11 10:00 AM 2024-04-11 05:00 PM
1728 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Discussion on Cable Bonding 2024-04-11 10:00 AM 2024-04-11 01:00 PM
1727 Sangay Dema SUIT 17678800 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Meeting with Digital Kidu 2024-04-11 02:15 PM 2024-04-11 04:30 PM
1726 Sangay Dema SUIT 17678800 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Meeting with Digital Kidu 2024-04-10 02:15 PM 2024-04-10 04:30 PM
1725 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Discussion 2024-04-09 02:30 PM 2024-04-09 04:30 PM
1724 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Board Room (4th floor) BOX Meeting 2024-04-09 09:45 AM 2024-04-09 10:45 AM
1723 Phub Dorji Smart Grid Section 17343583 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion 2024-04-09 09:30 AM 2024-04-09 01:45 PM
1722 Rashmi Gurung IT Support 17492872 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Discussion on MCCC system 2024-04-09 11:00 AM 2024-04-09 01:00 PM
1721 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Pre Bid Quaries 2024-04-08 10:15 AM 2024-04-08 04:00 PM
1720 Tshering Choden Engineering and Research Division E 17787566 Board Room (4th floor) Wobthang Solar Power Evacuation 2024-04-05 02:30 PM 2024-04-05 05:00 PM
1719 Tshering Yangden Procurement Division E 17739695 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) SAREP Meeting 2024-04-04 11:00 AM 2024-04-04 12:00 PM
1718 Tshering Wangmo CEO Office 17676598 Board Room (4th floor) TD Meeting 2024-04-04 11:00 AM 2024-04-04 01:00 PM
1717 Tshering Choden Admin& Employee Relation Section 17600709 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting with CEO 2024-04-08 09:00 AM 2024-04-17 05:00 PM
1716 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Tender Opening 2024-04-04 02:15 PM 2024-04-04 04:15 PM
1715 Ugyen Wangmo Coporate Stategy Division 17509134 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting with ERA 2024-04-04 09:00 AM 2024-04-04 12:00 PM
1713 Ugyen Wangmo Coporate Stategy Division 17509134 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting with DHI 2024-04-03 09:30 AM 2024-04-03 01:30 PM
1712 Ugyen Wangmo Coporate Stategy Division 17509134 Board Room (4th floor) Meeting with DHI 2024-04-03 10:00 AM 2024-04-03 01:00 PM
1711 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Meeting with DoE 2024-04-03 09:30 AM 2024-04-03 11:30 AM
1710 Tashi Lhamo IT Support 17390008 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Meeting with HR 2024-04-03 10:30 AM 2024-04-03 11:30 AM
1709 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Bid document discussion 2024-04-02 10:00 AM 2024-04-02 05:00 PM
1708 Tshering Wangmo CEO Office 17676598 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting with DHI 2024-04-02 09:00 AM 2024-04-02 05:00 PM
1707 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Bid document discussion 2024-04-01 02:00 PM 2024-04-01 05:00 PM
1706 Ugyen Phuntsho Construction Division E 17632154 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender finalization 2024-04-01 02:15 PM 2024-04-01 03:15 PM
1705 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Technical Discussion 2024-03-29 02:00 PM 2024-03-29 05:00 PM
1704 Kelzang Yudon Construction Section 77446999 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting 2024-03-29 10:00 AM 2024-03-29 11:15 AM
1703 Ugyen Phuntsho Construction Division E 17632154 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender Finalization 2024-03-29 10:00 AM 2024-03-29 11:30 AM
1702 Maita Raj Ghalley Fiber and Network Unit 17357862 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Meeting with GovTech Agency 2024-03-29 02:30 PM 2024-03-29 04:30 PM
1701 Maita Raj Ghalley Fiber and Network Unit 17357862 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Meeting with GovTech & FNS (TD) 2024-03-29 10:00 AM 2024-03-29 12:00 PM
1700 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Board Room (4th floor) CONSTRUCTION POWER SUPPLY 2024-03-28 02:00 PM 2024-03-28 05:00 PM
1699 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) SARIP Presentation 2024-03-28 10:00 AM 2024-03-28 12:00 PM
1698 Sonam Choki IT Support 17354081 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) tender finalization 2024-03-27 02:00 PM 2024-03-27 04:00 PM
1697 Cheten Lhamo Human Resources Management Section 17618793 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) interview 2024-03-28 09:00 AM 2024-03-28 05:00 PM
1696 Cheten Lhamo Human Resources Management Section 17618793 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) interview 2024-03-27 09:00 AM 2024-03-27 05:00 PM
1695 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) C&PD Review meeting 2024-03-27 09:15 AM 2024-03-27 05:15 PM
1694 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) TD internal meeting 2024-03-26 10:00 AM 2024-03-26 12:30 PM
1693 Tashi Lhamo IT Support 17390008 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) NDI Meeting 2024-03-26 02:00 PM 2024-03-26 04:30 PM
1692 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Pangbang 2024-03-25 09:00 AM 2024-03-25 06:00 PM
1691 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Panbang 2024-03-25 09:00 AM 2024-03-25 05:00 PM
1690 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) NIP TS Finilization 2024-03-22 01:00 PM 2024-03-22 05:45 PM
1689 Sangay Wangdi Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17878389 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion 2024-03-22 10:45 AM 2024-03-22 05:00 PM
1688 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Bid document discussion 2024-03-22 11:45 AM 2024-03-22 05:00 PM
1687 Alka Pradhan Material Section 17667416 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Anual Rate Finalization 2024-03-22 09:30 AM 2024-03-22 11:30 AM
1686 Sangay Lungten Construction Division 17150540 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Departmental Tender Committee 2024-03-22 10:00 AM 2024-03-22 11:00 AM
1685 Sangay Lungten Construction Division 17150540 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Departmental Tender Committee 2024-03-21 10:00 AM 2024-03-21 12:00 PM
1684 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender opeining 2024-03-21 02:30 PM 2024-03-21 05:00 PM
1683 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Discussion 2024-03-20 02:00 PM 2024-03-20 04:00 PM
1682 Nima Wangchuk Tamang IT Support 17344110 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Digital Kidu App testing 2024-03-20 10:00 AM 2024-03-20 01:00 PM
1681 Sonam Choki IT Support 17354081 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender Opening 2024-03-21 10:00 AM 2024-03-21 01:00 PM
1680 Shreya Chhetri Bhutan Power Corporation Limited 17343552 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) NIP Ring Tender & Dhamdum Upgradation Tender 2024-03-19 09:15 AM 2024-03-19 01:00 PM
1679 Tshewang Lham Engineering and Research Division E 17694400 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) NIP 2024-03-19 09:00 AM 2024-03-19 05:00 PM
1677 Cheten Lhamo Human Resources Management Section 17618793 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Interview 2024-03-25 09:00 AM 2024-03-25 05:00 PM
1676 Dawa Distribution Department E 17497001 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Granted Service Level (GSL) 2024-03-19 10:00 AM 2024-03-19 12:30 PM
1675 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Panbang TS 2024-03-18 11:00 AM 2024-03-18 01:00 PM
1674 Radha Chhetri SUIT 17697558 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion on BPC project 2024-03-18 03:00 PM 2024-03-18 05:00 PM
1673 Shreya Chhetri Bhutan Power Corporation Limited 17343552 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) NIP 2024-03-18 09:30 AM 2024-03-18 05:00 PM
1672 Tshering Wangmo CEO Office 17676598 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Board Meeting 2024-03-18 09:00 AM 2024-03-18 01:00 PM
1670 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Board Room (4th floor) Internal Audit Entry Meeting 2024-03-18 09:00 AM 2024-03-18 01:00 PM
1669 Deki Transmission Department E 17305233 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting ADB 2024-03-15 02:00 PM 2024-03-15 05:00 PM
1668 Lungten Norbu Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17941035 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) ISU meeting 2024-03-15 10:30 AM 2024-03-15 12:30 PM
1667 Tshering Yangden Procurement Division E 17739695 Board Room (4th floor) finalization 2024-03-15 03:30 PM 2024-03-15 04:30 PM
1666 Phurpa Rinchen Contract Mangement Section 17403033 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) finalization of bid 2024-03-15 02:00 PM 2024-03-15 05:00 PM
1665 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Board Room (4th floor) Internal Audit Meeting 2024-03-14 02:00 PM 2024-03-14 05:00 PM
1664 Tshering Yangden Procurement Division E 17739695 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Time Extension 2024-03-14 03:30 PM 2024-03-14 04:00 PM
1663 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Board Room (4th floor) Internal Audit Meeting 2024-03-14 10:30 AM 2024-03-14 01:00 PM
1662 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) PANANG 2024-03-14 09:00 AM 2024-03-14 01:00 PM
1661 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) TD internal meeting 2024-03-14 10:00 AM 2024-03-14 01:00 PM
1660 Kinzang Wangmo Material Section 17550891 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Tender Finalization 2024-03-14 02:00 PM 2024-03-14 04:00 PM
1659 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender Finalization 2024-03-14 02:15 PM 2024-03-14 04:15 PM
1658 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Panbang LUP 2024-03-13 09:00 AM 2024-03-13 05:00 PM
1657 Sonam Choki IT Support 17354081 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender opening 2024-03-19 02:00 PM 2024-03-19 05:00 PM
1656 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Board Room (4th floor) Panbang 2024-03-13 03:00 PM 2024-03-13 03:30 PM
1655 Khagesh Subba Engineering and Research Division E 17785530 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Internal cable trench discussion 2024-03-11 11:15 AM 2024-03-11 05:15 PM
1654 Deki Transmission Department E 17305233 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting with ERA 2024-03-12 10:00 AM 2024-03-12 01:00 PM
1653 Tshering Yangden Procurement Division E 17739695 Board Room (4th floor) Tenderfinalization 2024-03-07 02:00 PM 2024-03-07 03:00 PM
1652 Tshering Yangden Procurement Division E 17739695 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Finalization 2024-03-07 02:00 PM 2024-03-07 02:15 PM
1651 Tashi Lekzang Coporate Stategy Division 17656291 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Opening of Bid 2024-03-07 02:15 PM 2024-03-07 05:00 PM
1650 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Board Room (4th floor) Internal meeting IAU 2024-03-06 03:00 PM 2024-03-06 05:00 PM
1649 Tshering Yangden Procurement Division E 17739695 Board Room (4th floor) Tender opening 2024-03-07 03:00 PM 2024-03-07 03:30 PM
1648 Namgay Wangchuk Information Communication & Technology Section 17999390 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) ICT Section 2024-03-07 02:30 PM 2024-03-07 05:00 PM
1647 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Internal discussion 2024-03-06 09:30 AM 2024-03-06 04:00 PM
1646 Karma Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 77755186 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) PDD report discussion 2024-03-05 11:45 AM 2024-03-05 05:00 PM
1645 Sumdho Tshering Smart Grid Section 17436485 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) DT metering 2024-03-05 09:00 AM 2024-03-11 05:00 PM
1644 Sangay Wangdi Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17878389 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Power purchase agreement discussion between DGPC & BPC 2024-03-05 11:00 AM 2024-03-05 01:00 PM
1642 Sumdho Tshering Smart Grid Section 17436485 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) SGS-ESD 2024-03-04 02:00 PM 2024-03-04 04:00 PM
1641 Sangay Tenzin SUIT 17728616 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Discussion 2024-03-04 09:15 AM 2024-03-04 02:00 PM
1640 Ugyen Wangmo Coporate Stategy Division 17509134 Board Room (4th floor) TAS 2024 2024-03-04 09:15 AM 2024-03-04 05:00 PM
1639 Ganja Singh Ghallay Engineering and Research Division E 77436405 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) 400kV NIP TL Technical Discussion 2024-03-01 11:00 AM 2024-03-01 06:00 PM
1638 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Board Room (4th floor) Internal Audit Meeting 2024-03-01 09:00 AM 2024-03-01 01:00 PM
1637 Tshewang Lham Engineering and Research Division E 17694400 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) NIP (GAD discussion) 2024-03-01 09:00 AM 2024-03-01 05:00 PM
1636 Jaku Gap Environment GIS and Survey Team 17882945 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Bid discussion 2024-02-29 10:00 AM 2024-02-29 05:00 PM
1634 Tshering Yangden Procurement Division E 17739695 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) opening 2024-02-29 03:00 PM 2024-02-29 05:00 PM
1633 Phub Dorji Smart Grid Section 17343583 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Presentation 2024-02-29 02:30 PM 2024-02-29 04:00 PM
1632 Ganja Singh Ghallay Engineering and Research Division E 77436405 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) 400kV NIP TL Technical Discussion 2024-02-28 02:00 PM 2024-02-28 05:00 PM
1631 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Discussion on 2024 plan works 2024-02-28 02:00 PM 2024-02-28 05:00 PM
1630 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion with BPSO 2024-02-28 10:00 AM 2024-02-28 11:30 AM
1629 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Centricity knowledge sharing 2024-02-27 09:30 AM 2024-02-27 04:45 PM
1628 Tshering Wangmo CEO Office 17676598 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Board Meeting 2024-02-28 10:00 AM 2024-02-28 01:00 PM
1627 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Board Room (4th floor) Board Audit Meeting 2024-02-28 02:00 PM 2024-02-28 05:00 PM
1626 Kinzang Wangmo Material Section 17550891 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Bid opening 2024-02-27 03:00 PM 2024-02-27 04:00 PM
1625 Tshering Choden Admin& Employee Relation Section 17600709 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) International Women Day's Celeberation 2024-03-08 09:00 AM 2024-03-08 01:00 PM
1624 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Board Room (4th floor) Audit Meeting 2024-02-27 10:00 AM 2024-02-27 03:00 PM
1623 Cheten Lhamo Human Resources Management Section 17618793 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Interview 2024-02-26 09:00 AM 2024-02-26 05:00 PM
1622 Phuntsho Choden Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17619079 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Meeting with DGPC 2024-02-20 11:00 AM 2024-02-20 01:00 PM
1621 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Discussion 2024-02-20 11:00 AM 2024-02-20 01:00 PM
1620 Ghana Shyam Tamang Customer Service Section 17639585 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Presentation by Deltaplus 2024-02-28 02:00 PM 2024-02-28 05:00 PM
1619 Cheten Lhamo Human Resources Management Section 17618793 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) INterview 2024-02-19 09:00 AM 2024-02-19 01:00 PM
1618 Kencho Dem Material Section 17600354 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) contractor 2024-02-16 02:30 PM 2024-02-16 03:30 PM
1617 Sumdho Tshering Smart Grid Section 17436485 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) IOT SIM testing 2024-02-16 09:00 AM 2024-02-16 05:00 PM
1616 Sumdho Tshering Smart Grid Section 17436485 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) IOT SIM testing 2024-02-15 09:45 AM 2024-02-16 05:00 PM
1615 Tshering Yangden Procurement Division E 17739695 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion 2024-02-15 09:30 AM 2024-02-15 05:30 PM
1614 Sangay Tenzin SUIT 17728616 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Discussion 2024-02-14 02:30 PM 2024-02-14 05:00 PM
1613 Tshering Yangden Procurement Division E 17739695 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion 2024-02-14 09:30 AM 2024-02-14 12:30 PM
1612 Sumdho Tshering Smart Grid Section 17436485 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) IOT SIM testing 2024-02-14 09:00 AM 2024-02-14 05:00 PM
1611 Sumdho Tshering Smart Grid Section 17436485 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) DT metering data validation 2024-02-14 02:00 PM 2024-02-14 05:00 PM
1610 Phuntsho Choden Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17619079 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Risk discussion 2024-02-13 02:00 PM 2024-02-13 04:00 PM
1609 Thinley Dema Human Resources Management Section 27934181 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting with MBA Scholarship Reciepients 2024-02-20 09:00 AM 2024-02-20 01:00 PM
1608 Maita Raj Ghalley Fiber and Network Unit 17357862 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Meeting with BPSO 2024-02-13 10:15 AM 2024-02-13 01:00 PM
1607 Kelzang Yudon Construction Section 77446999 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) meeting 2024-02-13 02:00 PM 2024-02-13 04:00 PM
1606 Ghana Shyam Tamang Customer Service Section 17639585 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) PD Meeting with material supplier 2024-02-13 09:00 AM 2024-02-13 05:00 PM
1605 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion 2024-02-12 03:15 PM 2024-02-12 05:15 PM
1604 Rigden Yoedsel Dorji Bhutan Power Corporation Limited 77671648 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) ITIL discussion 2024-02-12 02:00 PM 2024-02-12 05:00 PM
1603 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) 83rd BARC Meeting 2024-02-15 09:00 AM 2024-02-15 05:00 PM
1602 Rinchen Wangdi Support Service Division 17637070 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Distribution Meeting 2024-02-09 02:00 PM 2024-02-09 05:00 PM
1601 Rigden Yoedsel Dorji Bhutan Power Corporation Limited 77671648 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) ITIL progress review 2024-02-09 02:30 PM 2024-02-09 05:00 PM
1600 Tshering Wangmo CEO Office 17676598 Board Room (4th floor) CEO 2024-02-08 10:00 AM 2024-02-08 01:00 PM
1599 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) TOMD Internal Meeting 2024-02-08 10:30 AM 2024-02-08 12:30 PM
1598 Tshering Wangmo CEO Office 17676598 Board Room (4th floor) HR Meeting 2024-02-07 09:00 AM 2024-02-07 01:00 PM
1597 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) GROUP DISCUSSION 2024-02-07 09:00 AM 2024-02-07 12:00 PM
1596 Kubir Prasad Sanyasi Finance & Account Division E 17702301 Board Room (4th floor) Discussion with Statutory Auditors 2024-02-06 03:00 PM 2024-02-06 05:00 PM
1595 Ugyen Tshewang Smart Grid Section 17350128 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) DT Meter training 2024-02-06 01:15 PM 2024-02-06 05:15 PM
1594 Karma Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 77755186 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) partial discharge testing 2024-02-06 12:00 PM 2024-02-06 05:00 PM
1593 Rigden Yoedsel Dorji Bhutan Power Corporation Limited 77671648 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) ITIL 4 dicsussion 2024-02-06 10:00 AM 2024-02-06 01:00 PM
1592 Sumdho Tshering Smart Grid Section 17436485 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) ToT training_DT metering DAY 2 2024-02-06 10:00 AM 2024-02-06 05:00 PM
1591 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender Meeting 2024-02-06 10:00 AM 2024-02-06 11:30 AM
1590 Passang Tshering Fiber and Network Unit 17870224 Board Room (4th floor) Contract Signing with BTL 2024-02-06 10:30 AM 2024-02-06 11:45 AM
1589 Rigden Yoedsel Dorji Bhutan Power Corporation Limited 77671648 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) ITIL Discussion 2024-02-05 02:15 PM 2024-02-05 05:00 PM
1588 Sumdho Tshering Smart Grid Section 17436485 Board Room (4th floor) ToT _DT metering 2024-02-05 10:00 AM 2024-02-05 05:00 PM
1587 Nima Wangchuk Tamang IT Support 17344110 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) ITIL Discussion 2024-02-05 10:00 AM 2024-02-05 01:00 PM
1586 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Subsidy reconcilation 2024-02-05 09:00 AM 2024-02-05 05:00 PM
1585 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion subsidy 2024-02-02 03:30 PM 2024-02-02 05:30 PM
1584 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Switching Station discussion 2024-02-02 10:30 AM 2024-02-02 11:30 AM
1583 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Board Room (4th floor) Distribution Code with ERA 2024-02-02 09:00 AM 2024-02-02 05:00 PM
1582 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Distribution Code Discussion with ERA 2024-02-02 09:00 AM 2024-02-02 05:00 PM
1581 Thinley Dorji Material Section 17140441 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Divisional Meeting 2024-02-01 09:00 AM 2024-02-01 01:00 PM
1580 Sonam Choki IT Support 17354081 Board Room (4th floor) Meeting with JICA 2024-01-30 10:30 AM 2024-01-30 02:30 PM
1579 Tshering Choden Engineering and Research Division E 17787566 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting with JICA 2024-01-30 11:00 AM 2024-01-30 01:00 PM
1578 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) HTO of CWIP 2024-01-30 10:00 AM 2024-01-30 11:00 AM
1577 Khagesh Subba Engineering and Research Division E 17785530 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) 66 kV GIS LCC finalization 2024-01-30 09:15 AM 2024-01-30 01:00 PM
1576 Phurpa Rinchen Contract Mangement Section 17403033 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Bid finalization 2024-01-30 02:00 PM 2024-01-30 05:00 PM
1575 Khagesh Subba Engineering and Research Division E 17785530 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) NIP Meeting 2024-01-29 11:30 AM 2024-01-29 05:00 PM
1574 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) FAT for SLBS 2024-01-29 11:00 AM 2024-01-29 05:00 PM
1573 Tshering Dorji Environment GIS and Survey Team 17660459 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) IFC training 2024-02-01 09:00 AM 2024-02-01 04:45 PM
1572 Tshering Dorji Environment GIS and Survey Team 17660459 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) IFC Training 2024-01-31 09:00 AM 2024-01-31 04:45 PM
1570 Tshering Choden Engineering and Research Division E 17787566 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Meeting on Transmission Design 2024-01-26 09:30 AM 2024-01-26 01:00 PM
1569 Tshewang Lham Engineering and Research Division E 17694400 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Outdoor cable trench layout discussion 2024-01-26 02:00 PM 2024-01-26 05:00 PM
1568 Namgay Wangmo Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17612972 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) TD Meeting 2024-01-25 10:15 AM 2024-01-25 12:15 PM
1567 Shamsher Pradhan Coporate Stategy Division 17925623 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) TAS 2024-01-25 10:00 AM 2024-01-25 04:00 PM
1566 Tshering Dorji Environment GIS and Survey Team 17660459 Board Room (4th floor) MEeting with JICA officials 2024-01-24 02:00 PM 2024-01-24 03:00 PM
1565 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) NIP 2024-01-24 11:00 AM 2024-01-24 05:30 PM
1564 Ugyen Phuntsho Construction Division E 17632154 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) C&PD review meeting 2024-01-25 09:15 AM 2024-01-26 05:00 PM
1563 Phurpa Rinchen Contract Mangement Section 17403033 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) evaluation 2024-01-23 11:15 AM 2024-01-23 05:00 PM
1562 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion on risk 2024-01-23 10:00 AM 2024-01-23 11:00 AM
1561 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) NIP RING 2024-01-22 02:15 PM 2024-01-22 06:45 PM
1560 Phurpa Rinchen Contract Mangement Section 17403033 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Evaluation 2024-01-22 02:00 PM 2024-01-22 05:00 PM
1559 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Transmission Department meeting 2024-01-24 10:00 AM 2024-01-24 05:00 PM
1558 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Discussion on up-gradation of Gelephu 33/11 kv SS 2024-01-19 11:00 AM 2024-01-19 12:00 PM
1557 Phurpa Rinchen Contract Mangement Section 17403033 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Evaluation 2024-01-19 11:00 AM 2024-01-19 05:00 PM
1556 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) NIP 2024-01-19 11:00 AM 2024-01-19 06:00 PM
1555 Phurpa Rinchen Contract Mangement Section 17403033 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Evaluation 2024-01-18 11:00 AM 2024-01-18 05:00 PM
1554 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Cable Specs Finalization 2024-01-18 02:00 PM 2024-01-18 06:00 PM
1553 Tshering Zangmo Engineering and Research Division E 17401938 Board Room (4th floor) CTC 2024-01-18 10:00 AM 2024-01-18 01:00 PM
1552 Kezang Chedup Engineering and Research Division E 77490832 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) TS discussion 2024-01-17 02:00 PM 2024-01-17 05:00 PM
1551 Phurpa Rinchen Contract Mangement Section 17403033 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Bid evaluation 2024-01-17 10:45 AM 2024-01-17 05:00 PM
1550 Deki Transmission Department E 17305233 Board Room (4th floor) DGPC meeting 2024-01-16 03:00 PM 2024-01-16 05:00 PM
1549 Phurpa Rinchen Contract Mangement Section 17403033 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Bid evaluation 2024-01-16 02:00 PM 2024-01-16 05:00 PM
1548 Ugyen Lhamo Finance & Account Division E 17575615 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Write up 2024-01-16 11:45 AM 2024-01-16 06:45 PM
1547 Sonam Choki IT Support 17354081 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Target meeting 2024-01-16 02:30 PM 2024-01-16 05:00 PM
1546 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Discussion on Ring System NIP 2024-01-15 02:15 PM 2024-01-15 06:15 PM
1545 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) ISU 2024-01-11 03:00 PM 2024-01-11 05:00 PM
1544 Phurpa Rinchen Contract Mangement Section 17403033 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Evaluation 2024-01-11 02:00 PM 2024-01-11 05:00 PM
1543 Sangay Lungten Construction Division 17150540 Board Room (4th floor) CTC 2024-01-11 02:30 PM 2024-01-11 05:00 PM
1542 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Board Room (4th floor) Audit Meeting 2024-01-15 09:00 AM 2024-01-15 01:00 PM
1541 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Plan Works 2024 2024-01-10 02:00 PM 2024-01-10 05:00 PM
1540 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) ERA, BPC Meeting 2024-01-15 09:00 AM 2024-01-15 05:00 PM
1539 Ganja Singh Ghallay Engineering and Research Division E 77436405 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Online Technical Meeting on NIP TL 2024-01-10 10:00 AM 2024-01-10 11:00 PM
1538 Khagesh Subba Engineering and Research Division E 17785530 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) NIP Drawings Discussion 2024-01-10 10:00 AM 2024-01-10 05:00 PM
1537 Ugyen Tshewang Smart Grid Section 17350128 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Knowledge Sharing 2024-01-08 02:45 PM 2024-01-08 05:00 PM
1536 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) NIP MEETING 2024-01-08 10:00 AM 2024-01-08 01:45 PM
1535 Ugyen Wangmo Coporate Stategy Division 17509134 Board Room (4th floor) Compact 2024 2024-01-08 10:30 AM 2024-01-08 01:00 PM
1534 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) CMS 2024-01-08 02:00 PM 2024-01-08 05:00 PM
1533 Manrupa Pradhan Engineering and Research Division E 17726008 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) NIP 2024-01-05 12:00 PM 2024-01-05 05:00 PM
1532 Ganja Singh Ghallay Engineering and Research Division E 77436405 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) 220kV Technical Discussion 2024-01-04 02:00 PM 2024-01-04 05:00 PM
1531 Khagesh Subba Engineering and Research Division E 17785530 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) NIP Meeting 2024-01-04 09:00 AM 2024-01-04 05:00 PM
1529 Sangay Lungten Construction Division 17150540 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Suchu Review Meeting 2024-01-04 10:00 AM 2024-01-04 12:30 PM
1528 Ganja Singh Ghallay Engineering and Research Division E 77436405 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) 220kV Technical Meeting 2024-01-03 02:00 PM 2024-01-03 05:00 PM
1527 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Tender Opening 2024-01-04 02:00 PM 2024-01-04 04:30 PM
1526 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) tas 2024-01-01 02:45 PM 2024-01-01 05:45 PM
1525 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) tas 2023-12-29 02:45 PM 2023-12-29 05:00 PM
1524 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Board Room (4th floor) CSI presentation by GEdu College 2023-12-29 11:00 AM 2023-12-29 01:00 PM
1523 Ugyen Lhamo Finance & Account Division E 17575615 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) DM 2023-12-28 10:00 AM 2023-12-28 04:00 PM
1522 Nima Wangchuk Tamang IT Support 17344110 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Google workspace user level training 2023-12-28 10:30 AM 2023-12-28 01:00 PM
1521 Phurpa Rinchen Contract Mangement Section 17403033 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Ariba Tendering 2023-12-28 09:30 AM 2023-12-28 12:45 PM
1520 Tashi Lekzang Coporate Stategy Division 17656291 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Online Tender 2023-12-27 04:00 PM 2023-12-27 05:00 PM
1519 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) TAS 2023-12-27 10:00 AM 2023-12-27 12:00 PM
1518 Rinzin Dorji Human Resources Management Section 17732134 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Appointment 2024-01-01 09:30 AM 2024-01-01 01:00 PM
1517 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Board Room (4th floor) PRM 2023-12-27 09:15 AM 2023-12-27 11:15 AM
1516 Nima Wangchuk Tamang IT Support 17344110 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Google Workspace Admin Console Training 2023-12-27 02:00 PM 2023-12-27 05:00 PM
1515 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) NIP Discussion 2023-12-27 10:00 AM 2023-12-27 12:15 PM
1514 Tashi Lekzang Coporate Stategy Division 17656291 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Meeting regarding Tender 2023-12-25 10:00 AM 2023-12-25 12:00 PM
1513 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion 2023-12-25 10:00 AM 2023-12-25 01:00 PM
1512 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Panbang AIS Discussion 2023-12-22 10:00 AM 2023-12-22 12:00 PM
1511 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) ISU closing 2023-12-21 09:15 AM 2023-12-22 05:15 PM
1510 Sonam Choki IT Support 17354081 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) tender finalization 2023-12-20 11:00 AM 2023-12-20 01:00 PM
1509 Tenzin Zepa Environment GIS and Survey Team 77764778 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Verify Sections for Tower Benching 2023-12-19 09:00 AM 2023-12-19 01:00 PM
1508 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) NIP Discussion 2023-12-18 01:45 PM 2023-12-18 05:45 PM
1507 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) ISU training to new recruits 2023-12-18 10:00 AM 2023-12-19 05:00 PM
1506 Ugyen Lhamo Finance & Account Division E 17575615 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) DSM Meeting 2023-12-15 02:30 PM 2023-12-15 06:00 PM
1505 Phuntsho Choden Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17619079 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Training on Leaky Insulator Detector 2023-12-19 09:00 AM 2023-12-22 09:00 AM
1504 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) AAAC cable 2023-12-15 10:00 AM 2023-12-16 12:45 PM
1503 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Presentation of AAAC 2023-12-15 10:00 AM 2023-12-15 12:00 PM
1502 Ugyen Lhamo Finance & Account Division E 17575615 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Regarding DSM Settlement 2023-12-14 03:00 PM 2023-12-14 03:30 PM
1501 Sonam Choki IT Support 17354081 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) meeting on VA 2023-12-12 11:45 AM 2023-12-12 01:45 PM
1500 Sangay Lungten Construction Division 17150540 Board Room (4th floor) Departmental Tender Committee 2023-12-12 11:00 AM 2023-12-12 01:00 PM
1499 Deki Transmission Department E 17305233 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting with DGPC on Power Evacuation 2023-12-12 03:00 PM 2023-12-12 05:00 PM
1498 Rinzin Wangda SUIT 17119459 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Training Discussion 2023-12-12 09:15 AM 2023-12-12 11:30 AM
1497 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) NIP Discussion 2023-12-11 11:30 AM 2023-12-11 06:00 PM
1496 Ugyen Tshewang Smart Grid Section 17350128 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Knowledge Sharing 2023-12-11 10:00 AM 2023-12-11 11:30 AM
1495 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) discussion metering 2023-12-08 10:30 AM 2023-12-08 12:00 PM
1494 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Online System 2023-12-08 09:00 AM 2023-12-08 10:00 AM
1493 Sonam Choki IT Support 17354081 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Tender Opening 2023-12-08 02:00 PM 2023-12-08 05:00 PM
1492 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) NIP 2023-12-08 09:00 AM 2023-12-08 06:00 PM
1491 Sangay Lhamo SUIT 17693545 Board Room (4th floor) epayment training 2023-12-07 09:00 AM 2023-12-08 05:00 PM
1490 Shamsher Pradhan Coporate Stategy Division 17925623 Board Room (4th floor) Finance Analysis 2023-12-06 09:00 AM 2023-12-06 12:00 PM
1489 Ugyen Tshewang Smart Grid Section 17350128 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Knowledge shaing 2023-12-06 10:00 AM 2023-12-07 12:00 AM
1488 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) NIP Meeting 2023-12-06 09:15 AM 2023-12-07 05:15 PM
1487 Shamsher Pradhan Coporate Stategy Division 17925623 Board Room (4th floor) Business Review 2023-12-04 02:00 PM 2023-12-04 04:30 PM
1486 Ngawang Chokey Human Resources Management Section 77614356 Board Room (4th floor) training 2023-12-05 12:00 AM 2023-12-05 05:00 PM
1484 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) NIP 2023-12-05 09:15 AM 2023-12-05 06:15 PM
1483 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) NIP 2023-12-04 09:15 AM 2023-12-04 06:15 PM
1482 Rinzin Dorji Human Resources Management Section 17732134 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Exam 2023-12-03 09:00 AM 2023-12-04 12:00 PM
1481 Sonam Choki IT Support 17354081 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) E-Tendering 2023-12-01 11:00 AM 2023-12-01 01:00 PM
1480 Ugyen Phuntsho Construction Division E 17632154 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Tender Finalization 2023-12-01 02:30 PM 2023-12-01 03:30 PM
1479 Thinley Dorji Material Section 17140441 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Auction 2023-12-01 02:00 PM 2023-12-01 05:00 PM
1478 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Metering guideline discussion 2023-11-29 02:15 PM 2023-11-29 05:45 PM
1477 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) NIP Drawing Review 2023-12-01 09:00 AM 2023-12-02 03:00 PM
1476 Pempa Gyeltshen Internal Audit Division E 17738137 Board Room (4th floor) 81st BARC meeting 2023-12-01 02:00 PM 2023-12-01 05:00 PM
1475 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) discussion metering guidelines 2023-11-28 02:00 PM 2023-11-28 05:00 PM
1474 Nima Wangchuk Tamang IT Support 17344110 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) System Administration Training 2023-11-29 09:00 AM 2023-11-29 05:30 PM
1473 Norbu Lhamo Procurement Division E 17615293 Board Room (4th floor) BTC meeting 2023-11-28 10:00 AM 2023-11-29 12:00 PM
1472 Trishna Gurung Finance & Account Division 77873579 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Meeting with DHI team 2023-11-27 03:15 PM 2023-11-27 05:45 PM
1471 Ugyen Phuntsho Construction Division E 17632154 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender Opening 2023-11-28 02:30 PM 2023-11-28 03:15 PM
1470 Kelzang Yudon Construction Section 77446999 Board Room (4th floor) meeting 2023-11-27 02:00 PM 2023-11-27 04:00 PM
1469 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Coordination meeting with BPSO 2023-11-27 02:30 PM 2023-11-27 04:30 PM
1468 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) NIP Discussuin 2023-11-27 11:15 AM 2023-11-27 05:30 PM
1467 Rinchen Wangdi Support Service Division 17637070 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) SAP ERP Meeting 2023-11-27 09:00 AM 2023-11-27 12:00 PM
1466 Rinchen Wangdi Support Service Division 17637070 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) SAP Meeting 2023-11-27 09:00 PM 2023-11-27 10:00 PM
1465 Thinley Dorji Material Section 17140441 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Online meeting 2023-11-27 09:15 AM 2023-11-27 01:15 PM
1464 Lungten Norbu Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17941035 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) DSM and import meeting with FAD 2023-11-24 02:00 PM 2023-11-24 05:00 PM
1463 Kumar Chhetri Smart Grid Section 17879135 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) smart grid 2023-11-23 03:00 PM 2023-11-23 04:00 PM
1462 Rinzin Wangda SUIT 17119459 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) TRANSFORMER REPAIR MEETING 2023-11-22 03:00 PM 2023-11-22 05:00 PM
1461 Phuntsho Choden Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17619079 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion on plan works 2023 2023-11-22 10:00 AM 2023-11-22 01:00 PM
1460 Nima Wangchuk Tamang IT Support 17344110 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Spot Quotation meeting 2023-11-21 02:00 PM 2023-11-21 05:00 PM
1459 Nima Wangchuk Tamang IT Support 17344110 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) IT Training 2023-11-20 11:15 AM 2023-11-20 05:00 PM
1458 Phuntsho Choden Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17619079 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Virtual meeting 2023-11-17 03:00 PM 2023-11-17 04:00 PM
1457 Sangay Lungten Construction Division 17150540 Board Room (4th floor) DTC 2023-11-17 02:30 PM 2023-11-17 04:00 PM
1456 Tshering Choden Admin& Employee Relation Section 17600709 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) GESI Meeting 2023-12-04 09:00 AM 2023-12-08 05:00 PM
1455 Tshering Wangmo CEO Office 17676598 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Board Meeting 2023-11-17 02:00 PM 2023-11-17 06:00 PM
1453 Tshering Dorji Environment GIS and Survey Team 17660459 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Meeting with JICA team 2023-11-17 10:00 AM 2023-11-17 11:00 AM
1452 Kinley Gyem Engineering and Research Division E 17613590 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Jica meeting 2023-11-16 10:00 AM 2023-11-16 10:45 AM
1451 Kinley Gyem Engineering and Research Division E 17613590 Board Room (4th floor) Discussion with JICa 2023-11-16 09:00 AM 2023-11-16 11:00 AM
1450 Tshering Dorji Environment GIS and Survey Team 17660459 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Meeting with JICA team 2023-11-16 10:00 AM 2023-11-16 01:00 PM
1449 Ugyen Phuntsho Construction Division E 17632154 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) DTC 2023-11-16 11:00 AM 2023-11-16 01:00 PM
1448 Shamsher Pradhan Coporate Stategy Division 17925623 Board Room (4th floor) BTTC 2023-11-16 05:00 PM 2023-11-16 07:30 PM
1447 Partika Bhujel Engineering and Research Division E 17617290 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) NIP 2023-11-15 10:00 AM 2023-11-15 05:00 PM
1446 Kezang Lhazom Distribution Department E 17111290 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Price Negotiation 2023-11-15 02:15 PM 2023-11-15 04:30 PM
1445 Partika Bhujel Engineering and Research Division E 17617290 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Bid for NIP 2023-11-14 11:00 AM 2023-11-14 05:00 PM
1444 Kinley Gyem Engineering and Research Division E 17613590 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) New Technology presentation by JICA 2023-11-23 03:00 PM 2023-11-23 05:00 PM
1443 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) CTC 2023-11-14 02:30 PM 2023-11-14 05:00 PM
1441 Tshering Yangden Procurement Division E 17739695 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion 2023-11-13 10:30 AM 2023-11-13 01:30 PM
1440 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) AMI discussion 2023-11-13 03:00 PM 2023-11-13 04:00 PM
1439 Partika Bhujel Engineering and Research Division E 17617290 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) nip 2023-11-10 09:00 AM 2023-11-10 05:00 PM
1438 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Meeting with BPSO 2023-11-09 02:30 PM 2023-11-09 04:00 PM
1436 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) e-procurement traning 2023-11-09 09:00 AM 2023-11-09 05:00 PM
1435 Kinley Gyem Engineering and Research Division E 17613590 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) O&M meeting with JICA 2023-11-10 10:00 AM 2023-11-10 04:45 PM
1432 Sangay Lungten Construction Division 17150540 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Yungichu PRM 2023-11-08 02:00 PM 2023-11-08 03:30 PM
1431 Shamsher Pradhan Coporate Stategy Division 17925623 Board Room (4th floor) Board Meeting 2023-11-08 02:00 PM 2023-11-08 06:00 PM
1430 Kencho Dem Material Section 17600354 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender opening 2023-11-07 02:45 PM 2023-11-07 04:00 PM
1429 Khagesh Subba Engineering and Research Division E 17785530 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) LUP and SLD finalization for NIP 2023-11-07 10:00 AM 2023-11-07 02:00 PM
1428 Prakash Luitel Engineering and Research Division E 17363720 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Khilikar Bay extension discussion 2023-11-07 03:45 PM 2023-11-07 05:00 PM
1427 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) e-procurement traning 2023-11-08 09:00 AM 2023-11-09 05:00 PM
1426 Nima Wangchuk Tamang IT Support 17344110 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Meeting with Google Team 2023-11-06 03:00 PM 2023-11-06 07:00 PM
1425 Tshering Choden Engineering and Research Division E 17787566 Board Room (4th floor) ERD intenal Meet 2023-11-06 02:15 PM 2023-11-06 04:00 PM
1424 Tshering Choden Engineering and Research Division E 17787566 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) JICA Meeting 2023-11-07 09:00 AM 2023-11-07 01:00 PM
1423 Kubir Prasad Sanyasi Finance & Account Division E 17702301 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) FAD Meeting 2023-11-06 10:30 AM 2023-11-06 01:00 PM
1422 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Board Room (4th floor) Bid presentation 2023-11-09 02:30 PM 2023-11-09 04:30 PM
1421 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Board Room (4th floor) Bid opening 2023-11-07 02:30 PM 2023-11-07 03:30 PM
1420 Rinchen Wangdi Support Service Division 17637070 Board Room (4th floor) JICA Meeting 2023-11-06 09:00 AM 2023-11-06 05:00 PM
1419 Thinley Dorji Material Section 17140441 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Meeting 2023-11-03 02:30 PM 2023-11-04 05:00 PM
1418 Sonam Choki IT Support 17354081 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting 2023-11-03 02:00 PM 2023-11-03 05:00 PM
1417 Tenzin Zepa Environment GIS and Survey Team 77764778 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Presentation on Detail survey of 220 KV & 66 KV NIP TL 2023-11-03 02:00 PM 2023-11-03 05:00 PM
1416 Nima Wangchuk Tamang IT Support 17344110 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) OS ticket Configuration 2023-11-02 12:15 PM 2023-11-02 01:00 PM
1415 Phuntsho Choden Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17619079 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Tender finalization 2023-11-02 02:30 PM 2023-11-02 03:30 PM
1414 Nima Wangchuk Tamang IT Support 17344110 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) OS ticket Configuration 2023-11-02 10:15 AM 2023-11-02 12:00 PM
1413 Nima Wangchuk Tamang IT Support 17344110 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Training 2023-10-31 02:00 PM 2023-10-31 05:00 PM
1412 Sangay Lungten Construction Division 17150540 Board Room (4th floor) Jamjee PŔM 2023-10-31 02:30 PM 2023-10-31 04:00 PM
1411 Cheten Lhamo Human Resources Management Section 17618793 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) New Recruits 2023-10-31 02:00 PM 2023-10-31 05:30 PM
1410 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Tender Finalization 2023-10-31 10:00 AM 2023-10-31 10:30 AM
1409 Phuntsho Choden Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17619079 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Tender opening 2023-10-31 02:30 PM 2023-10-31 03:30 PM
1408 Kinley Gyem Engineering and Research Division E 17613590 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Kick-off meeting with JICA 2023-11-08 09:00 AM 2023-11-08 05:30 PM
1407 Kinley Gyem Engineering and Research Division E 17613590 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting with JICA 2023-11-06 09:00 AM 2023-11-06 05:00 PM
1406 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting with PHPA & BPSO 2023-10-30 02:45 PM 2023-10-30 05:00 PM
1405 Rinzin Wangda SUIT 17119459 Board Room (4th floor) Meeting with TTPL 2023-10-30 09:30 AM 2023-10-30 11:45 AM
1402 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Bid Opening 2023-11-07 02:30 PM 2023-11-07 03:30 PM
1401 Thinley Dorji Material Section 17140441 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) meeting 2023-10-27 09:00 AM 2023-10-27 05:00 PM
1400 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting with PHPA & BPSO 2023-10-30 09:45 AM 2023-10-30 12:00 PM
1399 Sonam Dorji Contract Mangement Section 17764453 Board Room (4th floor) Kick off meeting with Hitachi 2023-10-25 02:30 PM 2023-10-25 05:00 PM
1398 Namgay Wangchuk Information Communication & Technology Section 17999390 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Gmail 2023-10-23 03:00 PM 2023-10-23 05:00 PM
1397 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Opening Tender 2023-10-23 02:30 PM 2023-10-23 04:30 PM
1396 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) POIS ERA 2023-10-20 11:30 AM 2023-10-20 01:30 PM
1395 Tshering Dorji Environment GIS and Survey Team 17660459 Board Room (4th floor) Courtesy meeting with International Finance Corporation (IFC) 2023-10-23 03:00 PM 2023-10-23 04:45 PM
1394 Shamsher Pradhan Coporate Stategy Division 17925623 Board Room (4th floor) MM 2023-10-20 10:00 AM 2023-10-20 01:00 PM
1393 Tshering Yangden Procurement Division E 17739695 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Opening of limited tender 2023-10-20 10:00 AM 2023-10-20 11:00 AM
1392 Thinley Dorji Material Section 17140441 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Divisional Meeting 2023-10-19 09:30 AM 2023-10-19 12:30 PM
1391 Tshering Wangmo CEO Office 17676598 Board Room (4th floor) SAARE 2023-10-19 09:00 AM 2023-10-19 05:00 PM
1390 Tshering Wangmo CEO Office 17676598 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Tariff Meeting 2023-10-19 09:00 AM 2023-10-19 05:00 PM
1389 Sonam Yangzom Human Resources Management Section 17611099 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Viva SO 2023-10-25 09:00 AM 2023-10-27 05:45 PM
1388 Sangay Dema SUIT 17678800 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Sinch Training 2023-10-18 02:15 PM 2023-10-18 05:00 PM
1387 Sangay Dema SUIT 17678800 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Meeting with DrukSmart 2023-10-18 02:30 PM 2023-10-18 04:00 PM
1386 Sangay Dema SUIT 17678800 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Sinch Contact Center Training for new IT Team 2023-10-18 09:00 AM 2023-10-18 01:00 PM
1385 Tshering Choden Engineering and Research Division E 17787566 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Internal Meeting 2023-10-17 02:30 PM 2023-10-17 04:30 PM
1384 Cheten Lhamo Human Resources Management Section 17618793 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Interview 2023-10-25 09:00 AM 2023-10-26 05:00 PM
1383 Cheten Lhamo Human Resources Management Section 17618793 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) interview 2023-10-25 09:00 AM 2023-10-26 05:00 PM
1382 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Board Room (4th floor) Bid opening 2023-10-17 02:30 PM 2023-10-17 03:30 PM
1380 Sangay Lungten Construction Division 17150540 Board Room (4th floor) Jamjee PRM 2023-10-16 03:00 PM 2023-10-16 05:00 PM
1379 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Discussion on 66kV GIS, Phuntsholing 2023-10-16 10:30 AM 2023-10-16 12:30 PM
1378 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Board Room (4th floor) 80th BARC Meeting 2023-10-18 09:00 AM 2023-10-18 01:00 PM
1376 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Partial discharge presentation 2023-10-12 09:00 AM 2023-10-12 01:00 PM
1375 Sonam Dorji Contract Mangement Section 17764453 Board Room (4th floor) BEC Presentation 2023-10-12 11:00 AM 2023-10-12 01:00 PM
1374 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Online meeting 2023-10-11 09:45 AM 2023-10-11 01:00 PM
1372 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Q3 Meeting 2023-10-10 09:30 AM 2023-10-10 01:00 PM
1371 Sonam Dorji Contract Mangement Section 17764453 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Design Finalization 2023-10-09 03:00 PM 2023-10-10 05:00 PM
1370 Tshering Choden Engineering and Research Division E 17787566 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) meeting with CEA 2023-10-10 10:30 AM 2023-10-10 01:00 PM
1369 Ugyen Phuntsho Construction Division E 17632154 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Wall at ESSD Colony, Dorokha, Samtse. 2023-10-05 02:30 PM 2023-10-05 04:00 PM
1368 Shamsher Pradhan Coporate Stategy Division 17925623 Board Room (4th floor) BTTC 2023-10-09 03:00 PM 2023-10-09 04:00 PM
1367 Sangay Lungten Construction Division 17150540 Board Room (4th floor) Jamjee PRM 2023-10-03 10:00 AM 2023-10-03 12:30 PM
1366 Maita Raj Ghalley Fiber and Network Unit 17357862 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) FNS Meeting 2023-10-02 02:30 PM 2023-10-02 05:00 PM
1365 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Board Room (4th floor) Tender Finalization 2023-10-03 02:30 PM 2023-10-03 04:30 PM
1364 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Budget and Investment 2023-10-02 09:30 AM 2023-10-05 05:00 PM
1363 Ghana Shyam Tamang Customer Service Section 17639585 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Inventory Manual Review 2023-10-03 09:00 AM 2023-10-03 03:30 PM
1362 Ghana Shyam Tamang Customer Service Section 17639585 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Review of Inventory Manual 2023-10-03 03:45 PM 2023-10-06 03:45 PM
1361 Kubir Prasad Sanyasi Finance & Account Division E 17702301 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Training on Budgeting and Process Planning. (Virtual) 2023-10-03 10:00 AM 2023-10-03 03:00 PM
1360 Ganja Singh Ghallay Engineering and Research Division E 77436405 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Technical Session 2023-09-30 10:00 AM 2023-09-30 05:00 PM
1359 Kelzang Yudon Construction Section 77446999 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Finalization 2023-09-29 02:30 PM 2023-09-29 03:30 PM
1358 Ugyen Wangmo Coporate Stategy Division 17509134 Board Room (4th floor) Risk management 2023-09-29 09:00 AM 2023-09-29 05:00 PM
1357 Maita Raj Ghalley Fiber and Network Unit 17357862 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) FNS meeting 2023-09-29 10:00 AM 2023-09-29 12:00 PM
1356 Rinzin Dorji Human Resources Management Section 17732134 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Interview 2023-09-29 09:00 AM 2023-09-29 05:00 PM
1355 Sangay Dema SUIT 17678800 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Meeting with Digital Kidu Team 2023-09-28 02:00 PM 2023-09-28 04:30 PM
1354 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting with DrukSmart 2023-09-28 11:00 AM 2023-09-28 01:15 PM
1353 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Discussion 2023-09-27 02:15 PM 2023-09-27 05:15 PM
1352 Ugyen Wangmo Coporate Stategy Division 17509134 Board Room (4th floor) Risk management 2023-09-28 10:00 AM 2023-09-28 05:00 PM
1351 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Budget Discussion 2023-09-29 09:00 AM 2023-09-29 05:00 PM
1350 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Budget Discussion 2023-09-28 09:00 AM 2023-09-28 05:00 PM
1349 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) tender finalization 2023-09-28 02:00 PM 2023-09-28 05:00 PM
1348 Maita Raj Ghalley Fiber and Network Unit 17357862 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Meeting with FNS staff 2023-09-28 10:00 AM 2023-09-28 01:00 PM
1347 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Metering Guideline Discussion 2023-09-27 10:00 AM 2023-09-27 05:30 PM
1346 Rinzin Wangda SUIT 17119459 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Budget discussion 2023-09-22 02:30 PM 2023-09-22 04:30 PM
1345 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Bid opening 2023-09-27 02:00 PM 2023-09-27 05:30 PM
1344 Partika Bhujel Engineering and Research Division E 17617290 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) NIP 2023-09-22 09:00 AM 2023-09-22 11:00 AM
1343 Sangay Dema SUIT 17678800 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting with DIgital Kidu Team 2023-09-21 12:00 PM 2023-09-21 01:00 PM
1342 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Metering Guideline discussion 2023-09-21 02:15 PM 2023-09-21 05:15 PM
1341 Sangay Dema SUIT 17678800 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting with DIgital Kidu Team 2023-09-21 09:30 AM 2023-09-21 10:30 AM
1340 Shamsher Pradhan Coporate Stategy Division 17925623 Board Room (4th floor) BTTC 2023-09-21 01:30 PM 2023-09-21 02:45 PM
1339 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Board Room (4th floor) BSIP 2023-09-21 09:30 AM 2023-09-21 01:00 PM
1338 Thinley Dorji Material Section 17140441 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Budget Discussion 2023-09-22 02:00 PM 2023-09-22 05:00 PM
1337 Partika Bhujel Engineering and Research Division E 17617290 Board Room (4th floor) nip 2023-09-19 09:00 AM 2023-09-19 05:00 PM
1336 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Board Room (4th floor) 79th BARC Meeting 2023-09-21 02:00 PM 2023-09-21 05:00 PM
1335 Phuntsho Choden Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17619079 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Meeting with MoENR 2023-09-18 02:30 PM 2023-09-18 03:00 PM
1334 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Tender Finalization 2023-09-19 03:00 PM 2023-09-19 05:00 PM
1333 Kelzang Yudon Construction Section 77446999 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Opening 2023-09-19 04:15 PM 2023-09-19 04:45 PM
1332 Sonam Dorji Contract Mangement Section 17764453 Board Room (4th floor) Pre-award Negotiation 2023-09-18 02:00 PM 2023-09-18 05:00 PM
1331 Karma Lhamo Construction Division E 17787181 Board Room (4th floor) Budget discussion 2023-09-15 09:15 AM 2023-09-15 05:00 PM
1330 Khagesh Subba Engineering and Research Division E 17785530 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) NIP_Internal Discussion 2023-09-18 09:00 AM 2023-09-18 05:00 PM
1329 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion with DrukSmart regarding GL difference 2023-09-18 03:15 PM 2023-09-18 05:00 PM
1328 Kinley Gyem Material Section 17787782 Board Room (4th floor) Meeting 2023-09-14 09:30 AM 2023-09-14 01:30 PM
1327 Dawa Distribution Department E 17497001 Board Room (4th floor) GE Conference on Techonology 2023-09-14 02:00 PM 2023-09-14 05:30 PM
1326 Cheten Lhamo Human Resources Management Section 17618793 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Interview 2023-09-18 09:00 AM 2023-09-19 05:00 PM
1325 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion 2023-09-12 09:45 AM 2023-09-12 12:45 PM
1324 Kelzang Yudon Construction Section 77446999 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Meeting with ADB 2023-09-13 02:30 PM 2023-09-13 04:45 PM
1323 Rinzin Wangda SUIT 17119459 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Ariba Meeting 2023-09-12 10:00 AM 2023-09-12 12:30 PM
1322 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Board Room (4th floor) fef 2023-09-12 02:15 PM 2023-09-12 05:15 PM
1321 Thinley Dorji Material Section 17140441 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Meeting with CS and RS 2023-09-15 09:00 AM 2023-09-15 05:00 PM
1320 Sangay Lungten Construction Division 17150540 Board Room (4th floor) Jamjee PRM 2023-09-11 03:00 PM 2023-09-11 04:30 PM
1319 Phuntsho Choden Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17619079 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion on ESR revision 2023-09-13 09:00 AM 2023-09-15 05:00 PM
1318 Tashi Lhamo Human Resources Management Section 77857163 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) GFS interview 2023-09-13 09:15 AM 2023-09-13 02:15 PM
1317 Tashi Lhamo Human Resources Management Section 77857163 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) GFS Interview 2023-09-13 09:00 PM 2023-09-14 02:00 PM
1316 Sangay Lungten Construction Division 17150540 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Jamjee PRM 2023-09-11 03:00 PM 2023-09-11 04:30 PM
1315 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Bid Opening 2023-09-12 02:30 PM 2023-09-12 05:30 PM
1313 Ugyen Wangmo Coporate Stategy Division 17509134 Board Room (4th floor) board tender 2023-09-08 03:00 PM 2023-09-08 06:00 PM
1312 Pema Choki Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17653698 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) DCSD team discussion 2023-09-08 11:00 AM 2023-09-08 05:00 PM
1311 Ugyen Tempa Construction Division E 77396977 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) SUbstation Civil Tender Reviews 2023-09-07 09:00 PM 2023-09-11 05:00 PM
1310 Kelzang Yudon Construction Section 77446999 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) meeting 2023-09-12 09:00 AM 2023-09-15 05:00 PM
1309 Karma Langzom Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17828534 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion 2023-09-07 09:00 AM 2023-09-07 04:30 PM
1308 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Document Discussion 2023-09-06 09:30 AM 2023-09-06 02:00 PM
1307 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Doc discussion 2023-09-06 09:30 AM 2023-09-06 05:00 PM
1306 Kinley Gyem Material Section 17787782 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Time Extension Meeting 2023-09-07 10:30 AM 2023-09-07 12:00 PM
1305 Kinley Zangmo Smart Grid Section 17659914 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Meeting 2023-09-06 02:15 PM 2023-09-06 04:00 PM
1304 Namgay Wangchuk Information Communication & Technology Section 17999390 Board Room (4th floor) Digital Kidu 2023-09-05 10:30 AM 2023-09-05 11:30 AM
1303 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Tender Opening 2023-09-19 02:15 PM 2023-09-19 04:00 PM
1302 Ugyen Phuntsho Construction Division E 17632154 Board Room (4th floor) NIP 2023-09-05 10:30 AM 2023-09-05 01:30 PM
1301 Tshering Wangmo CEO Office 17676598 Board Room (4th floor) DTC Meeting 2023-09-06 10:00 AM 2023-09-06 11:30 AM
1299 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) budget 2023-09-01 09:15 AM 2023-09-01 05:00 PM
1298 Kinley Zangmo Smart Grid Section 17659914 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) AMI Meeting 2023-09-04 10:00 AM 2023-09-04 01:00 PM
1297 Namgay Wangchuk Information Communication & Technology Section 17999390 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) OSR discussion 2023-08-31 02:30 PM 2023-08-31 04:30 PM
1296 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) discussion 2023-08-30 10:00 AM 2023-08-30 12:00 PM
1295 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Discussion 2023-08-29 02:30 PM 2023-08-29 04:45 PM
1294 Trishna Gurung Finance & Account Division 77873579 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Budget 2023-08-29 11:00 AM 2023-08-29 05:00 PM
1293 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Meeting 2023-08-30 02:00 PM 2023-08-30 05:00 PM
1292 Sonam Dorji Contract Mangement Section 17764453 Board Room (4th floor) Evaluation report presentation 2023-08-29 02:30 PM 2023-08-29 04:30 PM
1291 Sangay Lungten Construction Division 17150540 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Jamjee PRM 2023-08-28 03:00 PM 2023-08-28 05:00 PM
1290 Sonam Pelden Tshewang Not HQ Employee 17118177 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Transformation 2023-08-29 09:30 AM 2023-08-29 05:00 PM
1288 Ugyen Wangmo Coporate Stategy Division 17509134 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) interim Tariff 2023-08-25 10:00 AM 2023-08-25 01:00 PM
1287 Sonam Choki IT Support 17354081 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) IT meeting 2023-08-24 11:15 AM 2023-08-24 01:30 PM
1286 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Meeting on RCC 2023-08-25 10:00 AM 2023-08-25 12:30 PM
1285 Thinley Dorji Material Section 17140441 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting w 2023-08-24 10:00 AM 2023-08-24 01:00 PM
1284 Ghana Shyam Tamang Customer Service Section 17639585 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Discussion with the ESD Thimphu on Material Shortage 2023-08-24 10:00 AM 2023-08-24 01:00 PM
1283 Pema Choki Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17653698 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) call center 2023-08-24 02:30 PM 2023-08-24 05:00 PM
1282 Tshering Choden Admin& Employee Relation Section 17600709 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Annual health Check up 2023-09-04 09:00 AM 2023-09-08 05:00 PM
1281 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Meeting 2023-09-05 09:15 AM 2023-09-05 05:15 PM
1280 Sonam Dorji Contract Mangement Section 17764453 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Bid Evaluation 2023-08-23 02:30 PM 2023-08-23 05:00 PM
1279 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Board Room (4th floor) ISA Meeting 2023-08-23 11:00 AM 2023-08-23 12:00 PM
1278 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) bid opening 2023-08-22 02:00 PM 2023-08-22 06:00 PM
1277 Ugyen Tempa Construction Division E 77396977 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) NIP Project 2023-08-22 09:15 AM 2023-08-22 01:15 PM
1276 Sangay Dema SUIT 17678800 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) SUIT Meeting 2023-08-21 04:00 PM 2023-08-21 05:00 PM
1275 Sonam Yangzom Human Resources Management Section 17611099 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Training 2023-08-22 09:00 AM 2023-08-22 01:00 PM
1274 Sonam Yangzom Human Resources Management Section 17611099 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Training for 2 days 2023-08-23 09:00 AM 2023-08-23 05:00 PM
1273 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Bid opening 2023-08-21 02:00 PM 2023-08-21 03:00 PM
1272 Ugyen Tempa Construction Division E 77396977 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) NIP Tender document finalization 2023-08-21 09:30 AM 2023-08-21 05:30 PM
1270 Shamsher Pradhan Coporate Stategy Division 17925623 Board Room (4th floor) BTTC 2023-08-18 02:00 PM 2023-08-18 05:00 PM
1268 Pema Choki Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17653698 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) VEEET discussion 2023-08-18 10:00 AM 2023-08-18 05:00 PM
1267 Sonam Dorji Contract Mangement Section 17764453 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Bid evaluation 2023-08-18 10:00 AM 2023-08-18 01:00 PM
1266 Rinchen Tshering Human Resources Management Section 17912931 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Interview 2023-08-17 09:00 AM 2023-08-18 05:00 PM
1265 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) IAU meeting 2023-08-17 09:00 AM 2023-08-17 12:00 PM
1264 Phuntsho Choden Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17619079 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Discussion on manpower 2023-08-15 11:30 AM 2023-08-15 01:00 PM
1263 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Board Room (4th floor) 78th BARC Meeting 2023-08-18 09:00 AM 2023-08-18 02:00 PM
1262 Sonam Dorji Contract Mangement Section 17764453 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Bid Evaluation 2023-08-15 10:00 AM 2023-08-16 05:00 PM
1261 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) IAU Meeting 2023-08-17 01:00 PM 2023-08-17 05:00 PM
1260 Cheten Lhamo Human Resources Management Section 17618793 Board Room (4th floor) Interview 2023-08-15 09:00 AM 2023-08-15 01:00 PM
1259 Sangay Tenzin Construction & Procurement Department 17614829 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) contract meeting 2023-08-14 02:30 PM 2023-08-14 04:30 PM
1258 Khagesh Subba Engineering and Research Division E 17785530 Board Room (4th floor) NIP layout discussion 2023-08-14 03:00 PM 2023-08-14 05:00 PM
1257 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) CS meeting 2023-08-14 02:30 PM 2023-08-14 04:30 PM
1256 Deki Transmission Department E 17305233 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) BPSCC Meeting 2023-08-16 10:00 AM 2023-08-16 10:00 PM
1255 Thinley Dorji Material Section 17140441 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) MM discussion with SUIT (Two hours) 2023-08-14 10:00 PM 2023-08-18 12:00 AM
1254 Deki Transmission Department E 17305233 Board Room (4th floor) Tariff meeting 2023-08-10 02:30 PM 2023-08-10 05:00 PM
1253 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) NIP Discussion 2023-08-10 02:00 PM 2023-08-11 05:00 PM
1252 Kezang Chedup Engineering and Research Division E 77490832 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) NIP Discussion 2023-08-10 10:00 AM 2023-08-10 01:15 PM
1251 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) NIP Discussion 2023-08-09 09:00 AM 2023-08-09 05:00 PM
1250 Kelzang Yudon Construction Section 77446999 Board Room (4th floor) CTC 2023-08-09 02:30 PM 2023-08-09 04:30 PM
1248 Kinley Gyem Engineering and Research Division E 17613590 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) NIP 2023-08-08 10:00 AM 2023-08-08 05:00 PM
1247 Tshering Zangmo Engineering and Research Division E 17401938 Board Room (4th floor) CTC 2023-08-09 09:00 AM 2023-08-09 01:00 PM
1246 Kelzang Yudon Construction Section 77446999 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Kelzang Yudon 2023-08-08 02:30 PM 2023-08-08 05:00 PM
1245 Kelzang Yudon Construction Section 77446999 Board Room (4th floor) Kelzang Yudon 2023-08-08 02:30 PM 2023-08-08 05:00 PM
1244 Ugyen Wangmo Coporate Stategy Division 17509134 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Tariff Meeting 2023-08-10 09:00 AM 2023-08-10 05:00 PM
1243 Ugyen Wangmo Coporate Stategy Division 17509134 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Tariff meeting 2023-08-09 09:00 AM 2023-08-10 05:00 AM
1242 Sarda Chuwan Engineering and Research Division E 17634011 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) NIP SLD 2023-08-07 10:30 AM 2023-08-07 12:30 PM
1241 Prakash Luitel Engineering and Research Division E 17363720 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Internal meeting 2023-08-04 11:15 AM 2023-08-04 01:15 PM
1240 Prakash Luitel Engineering and Research Division E 17363720 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Internal Discussion 2023-08-04 02:30 PM 2023-08-04 04:00 PM
1235 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Tender Opening 2023-08-03 02:15 PM 2023-08-03 03:30 PM
1231 Tshering Choden Admin& Employee Relation Section 17600709 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) HR Meeting 2023-08-03 09:30 AM 2023-08-03 02:00 PM
1228 Tshering Choden Admin& Employee Relation Section 17600709 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) HR 2023-08-02 11:00 AM 2023-08-02 01:00 PM
1226 Ugyen Wangmo Coporate Stategy Division 17509134 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Tariff Meeting 2023-08-02 10:00 AM 2023-08-02 05:00 PM
1225 Tshering Zangmo Engineering and Research Division E 17401938 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Project Meeting 2023-08-08 09:00 AM 2023-08-08 01:00 PM
1223 Ugyen Wangmo Coporate Stategy Division 17509134 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Meeting (tariff) 2023-08-07 09:00 AM 2023-08-11 05:00 PM
1221 Kezang Lhazom Distribution Department E 17111290 Board Room (4th floor) Bid Negotiation 2023-08-02 10:15 AM 2023-08-02 01:00 PM
1220 Kelzang Yudon Construction Section 77446999 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) evaluation 2023-08-01 09:00 AM 2023-08-04 05:00 PM
1217 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Tender Finalization 2023-08-01 10:00 AM 2023-08-01 12:00 PM
1216 Ugyen Wangmo Coporate Stategy Division 17509134 Board Room (4th floor) Meeting 2023-07-31 02:30 PM 2023-07-31 05:00 PM
1215 Shamsher Pradhan Coporate Stategy Division 17925623 Board Room (4th floor) Business Review 2023-07-28 02:00 PM 2023-07-28 05:45 PM
1214 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Board Room (4th floor) Internal Audit meeting 2023-07-28 02:00 PM 2023-07-28 05:00 PM
1213 Tshering Wangdi Human Resources Management Section 17722417 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Training 2023-07-31 09:00 AM 2023-08-04 05:00 PM
1212 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) nego 2023-07-28 09:00 AM 2023-07-28 11:00 AM
1211 Sangay Dema SUIT 17678800 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) CC Portal discussion with DrukSmart 2023-07-31 02:15 PM 2023-07-31 04:30 PM
1210 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Pre-award negotiation 2023-07-28 02:00 PM 2023-07-28 05:00 PM
1209 Sonam Dorji Contract Mangement Section 17764453 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Opening of bids 2023-08-01 03:00 PM 2023-08-01 05:00 PM
1208 Tshering Wangmo CEO Office 17676598 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Board Meeting 2023-07-27 10:00 AM 2023-07-27 03:00 PM
1207 Deki Transmission Department E 17305233 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) DHI Meeting 2023-07-26 10:00 AM 2023-07-26 11:30 AM
1206 Deki Transmission Department E 17305233 Board Room (4th floor) DHI Meeting 2023-07-26 10:00 AM 2023-07-26 11:30 AM
1205 Tshering Wangmo CEO Office 17676598 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting with BEA 2023-07-25 02:00 PM 2023-07-25 05:00 PM
1204 Deki Transmission Department E 17305233 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) BEA Meeting 2023-07-25 02:30 PM 2023-07-25 05:00 PM
1202 Tshering Choden Admin& Employee Relation Section 17600709 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Presentation 2023-07-23 11:00 AM 2023-07-24 01:00 PM
1201 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) O&M and Meter Reading 2023-07-20 09:00 AM 2023-07-20 05:00 PM
1200 Tshering Wangdi Human Resources Management Section 17722417 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Training 2023-07-24 09:00 AM 2023-07-28 05:00 PM
1199 Deki Transmission Department E 17305233 Board Room (4th floor) DHI Meeting 2023-07-19 10:00 AM 2023-07-19 12:00 PM
1198 Phuntsho Choden Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17619079 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion on Budget Revision 2023-07-19 09:00 AM 2023-07-19 05:00 PM
1197 Karma Lhamo Construction Division E 17787181 Board Room (4th floor) CTC meeting 2023-07-18 02:00 PM 2023-07-18 04:00 PM
1196 Ugyen Phuntsho Construction Division E 17632154 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) opening 2023-07-18 02:30 PM 2023-07-18 04:30 PM
1194 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Board Room (4th floor) 77th BARC Meeting 2023-07-19 04:00 PM 2023-07-19 08:00 PM
1193 Lungten Norbu Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17941035 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) outstanding dues and disconnection 2023-07-17 09:30 AM 2023-07-17 01:00 PM
1192 Shamsher Pradhan Coporate Stategy Division 17925623 Board Room (4th floor) Business Review 2023-07-17 09:00 AM 2023-07-17 05:00 PM
1191 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Tender discussion 2023-07-14 02:00 PM 2023-07-14 05:00 PM
1190 Rinchen Wangdi Support Service Division 17637070 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) HiPo 2023-07-14 09:00 AM 2023-07-14 12:00 PM
1189 Ugyen Wangmo Coporate Stategy Division 17509134 Board Room (4th floor) BTTC meeting 2023-07-14 04:00 PM 2023-07-14 07:00 PM
1188 Pema Tashi Quality assurance & Safety Division 17922861 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) ISO 2023-07-17 09:15 AM 2023-07-18 05:00 PM
1187 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Tender Finalization 2023-07-13 10:30 AM 2023-07-13 01:00 PM
1186 Phuntsho Choden Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17619079 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion on HV&MV Industries update 2023-07-12 02:15 PM 2023-07-12 04:15 PM
1185 Gorab Dorji Procurement Division 17821018 Board Room (4th floor) Conduct of BPC Auction 2023-07-13 09:00 AM 2023-07-13 05:00 PM
1184 Ugyen Chophel Not HQ Employee 17983067 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) BPSO HR Master Plan 2023-07-12 10:30 AM 2023-07-12 12:30 PM
1183 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Tender Opening 2023-07-11 02:30 PM 2023-07-11 05:00 PM
1182 Dawa Distribution Department E 17497001 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) General Meeting 2023-07-10 11:00 AM 2023-07-11 12:00 AM
1181 Phuntsho Choden Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17619079 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion on Budget Revision 2023-07-07 10:00 AM 2023-07-07 01:00 PM
1180 Deki Transmission Department E 17305233 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Department of Energy 2023-07-07 10:00 AM 2023-07-07 01:00 PM
1178 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) DA impact ananlysis 2023-07-06 09:15 AM 2023-07-06 01:00 PM
1177 Kinley Gyem Engineering and Research Division E 17613590 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) SYSTEM STUDY DISCUSSION 2023-07-06 09:00 AM 2023-07-06 01:00 PM
1176 Deki Transmission Department E 17305233 Board Room (4th floor) Industrial Plan Meeting 2023-07-05 02:30 PM 2023-07-05 05:00 PM
1175 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Bid opening 2023-07-06 02:30 AM 2023-07-06 05:00 AM
1174 Phuntsho Choden Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17619079 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Equipment hiring discussion 2023-07-04 02:30 PM 2023-07-04 05:00 PM
1173 Tshering Choden Engineering and Research Division E 17787566 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting with DOE 2023-07-05 10:00 AM 2023-07-05 04:00 PM
1172 Lungten Norbu Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17941035 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Customer Satisfaction Index 2023-07-04 11:30 AM 2023-07-04 01:00 PM
1171 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Board Room (4th floor) Bid Opening 2023-07-04 10:00 AM 2023-07-04 11:15 AM
1170 Rinzin Dorji Human Resources Management Section 17732134 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) award 2023-07-04 10:30 AM 2023-07-04 11:30 AM
1169 Kelzang Yudon Construction Section 77446999 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) evaluation 2023-07-03 10:00 AM 2023-07-31 05:00 PM
1168 Ugyen Phuntsho Construction Division E 17632154 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Pre-bid queries 2023-06-30 02:00 PM 2023-06-30 05:00 PM
1167 Ugyen Wangmo Coporate Stategy Division 17509134 Board Room (4th floor) Tariff Discussion 2023-06-30 10:00 AM 2023-06-30 01:00 PM
1166 Phuntsho Choden Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17619079 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion on supply rule 2023-06-29 10:15 AM 2023-06-30 01:00 PM
1165 Gorab Dorji Procurement Division 17821018 Board Room (4th floor) CTC meeting 2023-06-29 02:30 PM 2023-06-29 03:30 PM
1164 Rinzin Dorji Human Resources Management Section 17732134 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Exam 2023-06-30 09:30 AM 2023-06-30 11:00 AM
1163 Tashi Lekzang Coporate Stategy Division 17656291 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Tender Finalization 2023-06-29 10:00 AM 2023-06-29 12:00 PM
1162 Phuntsho Choden Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17619079 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion on Supply Rule and equipment hiring 2023-06-27 02:30 PM 2023-06-27 05:00 PM
1161 Tshering Yangden Procurement Division E 17739695 Board Room (4th floor) discussion on EV 2023-06-27 10:30 AM 2023-06-27 12:30 PM
1160 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Board Room (4th floor) Meeting with DHI 2023-06-27 03:00 PM 2023-06-27 05:00 PM
1159 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Evaluation Meeting 2023-06-27 10:00 AM 2023-06-27 11:30 AM
1158 Ganja Singh Ghallay Engineering and Research Division E 77436405 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion on PLS Tower Model 2023-06-26 02:15 PM 2023-06-26 05:00 PM
1157 Ugyen Tempa Construction Division E 77396977 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Discussion 2023-06-26 10:00 AM 2023-06-26 01:00 PM
1156 Kunzang Pemo Procurement Division E 17576145 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Tender Finalization 2023-06-27 02:30 PM 2023-06-27 05:00 PM
1155 Kelzang Yudon Construction Section 77446999 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Evaluation 2023-06-23 09:00 AM 2023-06-30 05:00 PM
1154 Ugyen Wangmo Coporate Stategy Division 17509134 Board Room (4th floor) TAS 2023 Compilation 2023-06-22 10:00 AM 2023-06-22 05:00 PM
1153 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) NLC, Thromde, BPC Meeting 2023-06-21 02:00 PM 2023-06-21 05:30 PM
1152 Kunzang Pemo Procurement Division E 17576145 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Bid Opening 2023-06-22 02:00 PM 2023-06-22 04:00 PM
1151 Alka Pradhan Material Section 17667416 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Tender Finalization Meeting 2023-06-22 02:30 PM 2023-06-22 04:00 PM
1149 Sangay Dema SUIT 17678800 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) ISO NCR Discussion 2023-06-20 02:15 PM 2023-06-20 03:30 PM
1148 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Bid Opening 2023-06-20 02:00 PM 2023-06-20 03:30 PM
1147 Ugyen Tempa Construction Division E 77396977 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) meeting 2023-06-19 03:30 PM 2023-06-19 05:00 PM
1146 Kunzang Pemo Procurement Division E 17576145 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) PV 2023-06-19 02:00 PM 2023-06-19 05:00 PM
1145 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) PRM 2023-06-19 09:00 AM 2023-06-19 01:00 PM
1144 Tshedup Zangpo Admin& Employee Relation Section 17942762 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Presentation of Bid evaluation report for vehicle hiring 2023-06-20 02:30 PM 2023-06-20 04:30 PM
1143 Pema Tashi Quality assurance & Safety Division 17922861 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) ISO Audit 2023-06-16 10:00 AM 2023-06-16 01:00 PM
1142 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender document discussion 2023-06-16 09:30 PM 2023-06-16 11:30 PM
1141 Sonam Choki IT Support 17354081 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting 2023-06-15 02:15 PM 2023-06-15 05:15 PM
1140 Pema Tashi Quality assurance & Safety Division 17922861 Board Room (4th floor) ISO Closing Meeting 2023-06-16 09:00 AM 2023-06-16 04:00 PM
1139 Kubir Prasad Sanyasi Finance & Account Division E 17702301 Board Room (4th floor) CSD/FAD Meeting 2023-06-14 02:00 PM 2023-06-14 05:00 PM
1138 Pema Tashi Quality assurance & Safety Division 17922861 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) ISO auditing 2023-06-14 10:00 AM 2023-06-15 05:00 PM
1137 Shamsher Pradhan Coporate Stategy Division 17925623 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) ISO 2023-06-14 09:30 AM 2023-06-14 05:15 PM
1136 Shamsher Pradhan Coporate Stategy Division 17925623 Board Room (4th floor) Service Charge 2023-06-13 03:45 PM 2023-06-13 05:15 PM
1135 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Supply Rule 2023-06-13 02:15 PM 2023-06-13 05:00 PM
1134 Rinzin Dorji Human Resources Management Section 17732134 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Exam 2023-06-14 09:30 AM 2023-06-14 12:00 PM
1133 Kubir Prasad Sanyasi Finance & Account Division E 17702301 Board Room (4th floor) FAS presentation/Meeting 2023-06-13 11:00 AM 2023-06-13 12:15 PM
1132 Sangay Dema SUIT 17678800 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) MC CC Project Closure Discussion 2023-06-14 02:30 PM 2023-06-14 05:00 PM
1131 Sonam Choki IT Support 17354081 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Meeting with cisco team 2023-06-13 11:00 AM 2023-06-13 01:00 PM
1129 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting with DHyE 2023-06-13 09:30 AM 2023-06-13 12:30 PM
1128 Phuntsho Choden Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17619079 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion with DGPC on Gamri and Begana HPP 2023-06-12 02:30 PM 2023-06-12 04:00 PM
1127 Rinzin Dorji Human Resources Management Section 17732134 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Meeting 2023-06-12 02:30 PM 2023-06-12 03:30 PM
1126 Shamsher Pradhan Coporate Stategy Division 17925623 Board Room (4th floor) ISO 2023-06-12 10:00 AM 2023-06-12 03:00 PM
1123 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion 2023-06-09 09:00 AM 2023-06-09 05:00 PM
1122 Shamsher Pradhan Coporate Stategy Division 17925623 Board Room (4th floor) Fee 2023-06-08 03:00 PM 2023-06-08 05:15 PM
1121 Sangay Chophel Engineering and Research Division E 17321983 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Internal Meeting 2023-06-09 02:30 PM 2023-06-09 04:30 PM
1120 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender Finalization 2023-06-08 09:15 AM 2023-06-08 10:15 AM
1119 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) group discussion 2023-06-07 02:00 PM 2023-06-07 05:30 PM
1118 Ghana Shyam Tamang Customer Service Section 17639585 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Presentation by L&T – Electrical & Automation 2023-06-07 02:30 PM 2023-06-07 03:30 PM
1117 Kelzang Yudon Construction Section 77446999 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Opening 2023-06-08 02:00 PM 2023-06-08 04:15 PM
1116 Purna Bdr Rai Transmission Department E 17564915 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Meeting with Druk smart 2023-06-06 10:30 AM 2023-06-06 12:00 PM
1115 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender Finalization 2023-06-06 12:15 PM 2023-06-06 01:00 PM
1114 Tshedup Zangpo Admin& Employee Relation Section 17942762 Board Room (4th floor) Tender Opening 2023-06-05 03:00 PM 2023-06-05 04:00 PM
1113 Tshomo Construction Division E 17623526 Board Room (4th floor) CTC 2023-06-06 10:00 AM 2023-06-06 11:30 AM
1112 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Bid Opening for upgradation of 66kV GIS, Phuntsholing 2023-07-06 03:00 PM 2023-07-06 05:30 PM
1111 Purna Bdr Rai Transmission Department E 17564915 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Meeting with Druksmart 2023-06-05 03:00 PM 2023-06-05 04:00 PM
1110 Tashi Lekzang Coporate Stategy Division 17656291 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Bid Opening for CRP 2023-06-09 02:00 PM 2023-06-09 05:00 PM
1108 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion on Pelrithang Substation 2023-06-05 09:00 AM 2023-06-05 05:00 PM
1107 Lungten Norbu Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17941035 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) MC to CC conversion with staffs of Thimphu 2023-06-05 02:00 PM 2023-06-05 05:00 PM
1106 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) tender document discussion 2023-06-01 10:30 AM 2023-06-01 11:30 AM
1105 Ugyen Phuntsho Construction Division E 17632154 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender finalization 2023-05-30 02:30 PM 2023-05-30 03:30 PM
1104 Alka Pradhan Material Section 17667416 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Tender Finalization 2023-05-30 11:00 AM 2023-05-30 12:00 PM
1103 Shamsher Pradhan Coporate Stategy Division 17925623 Board Room (4th floor) Business Review 2023-05-29 03:00 PM 2023-05-29 05:00 PM
1101 Tashi Lhamo Coporate Strategy Division E 17619047 Board Room (4th floor) TAS 2023-05-25 09:15 AM 2023-05-25 05:15 PM
1099 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Board Room (4th floor) Contract Signing 2023-05-25 10:00 AM 2023-05-26 12:00 AM
1096 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Meeting with MoENR 2023-05-24 02:00 PM 2023-05-24 04:00 PM
1093 Tshering Wangdi Human Resources Management Section 17722417 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Training 2023-05-24 02:00 PM 2023-05-26 05:00 PM
1091 Thinley Dorji Material Section 17140441 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Virtual Meeting with Stores 2023-05-24 10:00 AM 2023-05-24 01:00 PM
1089 Dorji Namgyel Human Resources Management Section 17124860 Board Room (4th floor) Risk Management Training 2023-05-23 10:00 AM 2023-05-23 05:00 PM
1088 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Plan works bidopening 2023-06-06 02:00 PM 2023-06-06 05:00 PM
1087 Dawa Distribution Department E 17497001 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) OSR Workshop 2023-05-22 09:30 AM 2023-05-26 06:00 PM
1086 Shamsher Pradhan Coporate Stategy Division 17925623 Board Room (4th floor) Business Review 2023-05-19 02:00 PM 2023-05-19 05:00 PM
1085 Kushal Chhetri Engineering and Research Division E 17858887 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Discussion about Gyalsung 2023-05-19 10:00 AM 2023-05-19 12:30 PM
1084 Tashi Lekzang Coporate Stategy Division 17656291 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Discussion on Price Schedule 2023-05-19 09:00 AM 2023-05-19 05:00 PM
1083 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender Evaluation 2023-05-18 02:30 PM 2023-05-18 04:00 PM
1082 Shamsher Pradhan Coporate Stategy Division 17925623 Board Room (4th floor) BRM 2023-05-18 09:00 AM 2023-05-18 05:00 PM
1081 Kunzang Pemo Procurement Division E 17576145 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) SUIT 2023-05-17 02:15 PM 2023-05-17 05:00 PM
1080 Alka Pradhan Material Section 17667416 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Tender Finalization 2023-05-18 10:45 AM 2023-05-18 01:45 PM
1079 Kushal Chhetri Engineering and Research Division E 17858887 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Discussion for Gyalsung 2023-05-18 10:00 AM 2023-05-18 01:00 PM
1078 Sumdho Tshering Smart Grid Section 17436485 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Fuzzy Automation-BPC 2023-05-17 02:00 PM 2023-05-17 04:00 PM
1077 Sangay Dema SUIT 17678800 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) OSR Meeting 2023-05-17 11:00 AM 2023-05-17 01:00 PM
1076 Sangay Dema SUIT 17678800 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) MC CC Meeting 2023-05-17 03:15 PM 2023-05-17 05:15 PM
1075 Thinley Dorji Material Section 17140441 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Divisional meeting 2023-05-17 10:00 AM 2023-05-17 01:30 PM
1074 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting with MENR 2023-05-16 02:00 PM 2023-05-16 05:00 PM
1073 Rinchen Tshering Human Resources Management Section 17912931 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Interview 2023-05-19 10:00 AM 2023-05-19 01:30 PM
1072 Ugyen Phuntsho Construction Division E 17632154 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Bid finalization 2023-05-16 02:30 PM 2023-05-16 03:30 PM
1071 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Plan works discussion 2023-05-15 02:30 PM 2023-05-16 04:30 PM
1070 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) OMPS Discussion 2023-05-15 02:00 PM 2023-05-15 05:00 PM
1069 Kinzang Wangmo Material Section 17550891 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Tender Finalization 2023-05-16 11:00 AM 2023-05-16 01:00 PM
1068 Ganga Ram Gautam Support Service Division E 17801559 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) meetin with Security 2023-05-15 01:00 PM 2023-05-15 02:00 PM
1067 Tshomo Construction Division E 17623526 Board Room (4th floor) Tender Finalization 2023-05-16 09:30 AM 2023-05-16 01:00 PM
1065 Tshering Wangmo CEO Office 17676598 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Board Meeting 2023-05-15 01:00 PM 2023-05-15 05:00 PM
1064 Tashi Lhamo Coporate Strategy Division E 17619047 Board Room (4th floor) BSR 2023-05-12 09:00 AM 2023-05-12 05:00 PM
1063 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Discussion on Plan works 2023 2023-05-12 11:30 AM 2023-05-12 01:00 PM
1062 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) ISO Internal Auditing 2023-05-12 10:00 AM 2023-05-12 01:00 PM
1061 Tashi Lhamo Coporate Strategy Division E 17619047 Board Room (4th floor) BSR 2023-05-11 02:00 PM 2023-05-11 05:00 PM
1060 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Internal Meeting 2023-05-11 10:00 AM 2023-05-11 01:00 PM
1059 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) ISO Internal Auditing 2023-05-11 10:00 AM 2023-05-11 04:00 PM
1058 Kubir Prasad Sanyasi Finance & Account Division E 17702301 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting with Royal Audit Authority 2023-05-11 10:00 AM 2023-05-11 01:00 PM
1057 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) PRM 2023-05-10 09:00 AM 2023-05-10 12:00 PM
1056 Kinley Tenzin Coporate Stategy Division 17592512 Board Room (4th floor) DHI Dashboard Workshop 2023-05-09 03:00 PM 2023-05-09 06:00 PM
1055 Purna Bdr Rai Transmission Department E 17564915 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) ISO Audit meeting 2023-05-09 10:00 AM 2023-05-09 10:30 AM
1054 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Rate negotiation 2023-05-09 01:30 PM 2023-05-09 06:30 PM
1053 Purna Bdr Rai Transmission Department E 17564915 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Interview 2023-05-10 10:00 AM 2023-05-10 12:00 PM
1052 Pema Tashi Quality assurance & Safety Division 17922861 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) ISO and Emergency Preparedness 2023-05-08 02:30 PM 2023-05-08 04:00 PM
1051 Purna Bdr Rai Transmission Department E 17564915 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Progress 2023-05-08 10:30 AM 2023-05-08 11:30 AM
1050 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender finalization 2023-05-09 10:00 AM 2023-05-09 12:00 PM
1049 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Pre award negotiation 2023-05-08 09:15 AM 2023-05-08 11:15 AM
1048 Kunzang Pemo Procurement Division E 17576145 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Divisional Meeting 2023-05-08 09:00 AM 2023-05-09 05:00 PM
1047 Pema Choki Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17653698 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) ISU related issues 2023-05-05 02:00 PM 2023-05-05 05:00 PM
1046 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Negotiation of bid 2023-05-08 02:00 PM 2023-05-08 05:00 PM
1045 Kezang Lhazom Distribution Department E 17111290 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Meeting ( CMD ) - Price Negotiaiton 2023-05-05 10:00 AM 2023-05-05 01:00 PM
1044 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Bid opening 2023-05-11 02:00 PM 2023-05-11 05:00 PM
1043 Norbu Lhamo Procurement Division E 17615293 Board Room (4th floor) CTC 2023-05-04 10:00 AM 2023-05-04 01:00 PM
1042 Thinley Dorji Material Section 17140441 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) negotiation meeting 2023-05-03 02:00 PM 2023-05-03 05:30 PM
1041 Kinley Zangmo Smart Grid Section 17659914 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) AMI 2023-05-03 10:00 AM 2023-05-03 01:00 PM
1040 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender opening 2023-05-04 02:00 PM 2023-05-04 05:00 PM
1039 Kumar Chhetri Smart Grid Section 17879135 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) RTU training and general discussion 2023-05-01 01:00 PM 2023-05-01 10:00 PM
1038 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) tender finalization 2023-05-01 02:30 PM 2023-05-01 05:00 PM
1035 Ugyen Tempa Construction Division E 77396977 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) DTC 2023-04-28 09:30 AM 2023-04-28 10:30 AM
1034 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) tender finalization 2023-04-28 02:30 PM 2023-04-28 05:00 PM
1032 Tashi Lhamo Coporate Strategy Division E 17619047 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) CSD discussion 2023-04-27 09:00 AM 2023-04-27 05:00 PM
1031 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Meeting with BPSO 2023-05-01 10:00 AM 2023-05-01 12:30 PM
1030 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) tender finalization 2023-04-27 02:30 PM 2023-04-27 05:00 PM
1029 Dorji Namgyel Human Resources Management Section 17124860 Board Room (4th floor) CSDiv TAS Meeting 2023-04-26 09:30 AM 2023-04-26 05:30 PM
1028 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Contingency Plans 2023-04-26 09:15 AM 2023-04-26 05:00 PM
1027 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Board Room (4th floor) Tender Opening 2023-04-27 02:30 PM 2023-04-27 03:30 PM
1026 Kinley Tenzin Coporate Stategy Division 17592512 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) TAS Target 2023 Finalization 2023-04-26 10:00 AM 2023-04-26 05:00 PM
1025 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Board Room (4th floor) 76th BARC Meeting 2023-04-27 09:00 AM 2023-04-27 01:00 PM
1024 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender Finalization 2023-04-25 11:45 AM 2023-04-25 01:00 PM
1023 Sangay Tenzin Construction & Procurement Department 17614829 Board Room (4th floor) Construction & Procurement 2023-04-24 02:30 PM 2023-04-24 04:15 PM
1022 Ugyen Tshewang Smart Grid Section 17350128 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Hands on Training on Smart Grid related Projects 2023-04-24 04:00 PM 2023-04-24 06:00 PM
1021 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender finalization 2023-04-25 02:30 PM 2023-04-25 05:00 PM
1020 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Board Room (4th floor) Meeting with ADB 2023-04-24 10:00 AM 2023-04-24 11:00 AM
1019 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) tender evaluation 2023-04-21 02:30 PM 2023-04-21 05:00 PM
1018 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Contingency plans 2023-04-21 09:00 AM 2023-04-21 05:00 PM
1016 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Co-ordination meeting 2023-04-19 03:30 PM 2023-04-19 05:00 PM
1015 Tshomo Construction Division E 17623526 Board Room (4th floor) Meeting with Gyalsung 2023-04-21 09:00 AM 2023-04-21 12:00 PM
1012 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) IAU Meeting 2023-04-24 09:00 AM 2023-04-24 01:00 PM
1010 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Board Room (4th floor) GM familarization 2023-04-19 09:30 AM 2023-04-19 05:00 PM
1009 Ugyen Tshewang Smart Grid Section 17350128 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Hands on Training on Smart Grid related Projects 2023-04-20 04:00 PM 2023-04-20 06:00 PM
1008 Ugyen Tshewang Smart Grid Section 17350128 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Hands on Training on Smart Grid related Projects 2023-04-19 04:00 PM 2023-04-19 06:00 PM
1006 Ugyen Tshewang Smart Grid Section 17350128 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Hands on Training on Smart Grid related Projects 2023-04-18 04:00 PM 2023-04-18 06:00 PM
1004 Alka Pradhan Material Section 17667416 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender Opening 2023-04-18 02:00 PM 2023-04-18 03:30 PM
1003 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Board Room (4th floor) CTC for LILO works 2023-04-18 02:00 PM 2023-04-18 03:00 PM
1001 Dorji Namgyel Human Resources Management Section 17124860 Board Room (4th floor) Risk Register 2023-04-19 11:00 AM 2023-04-19 01:00 PM
1000 Kinley Dem Coporate Strategy Division E 77277879 Board Room (4th floor) Meet up with Research students with Director Dechen Dema 2023-04-18 03:00 PM 2023-04-18 05:00 PM
999 Kubir Prasad Sanyasi Finance & Account Division E 17702301 Board Room (4th floor) FAD, CSD, Presentation 2023-04-14 09:00 AM 2023-04-14 01:00 PM
998 Kubir Prasad Sanyasi Finance & Account Division E 17702301 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) FAD internal 2023-04-13 03:00 PM 2023-04-13 05:00 PM
997 Pema Choki Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17653698 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Advanced SAP ISU training for ISU core team 2023-04-18 09:00 AM 2023-04-28 05:00 PM
996 Pema Choki Distribution and Customer Service Division E 17653698 Board Room (4th floor) Advanced SAP ISU training for ISU core team 2023-04-17 09:00 AM 2023-04-18 05:00 PM
995 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender Evaluation 2023-04-12 02:15 PM 2023-04-12 04:30 PM
992 Gorab Dorji Procurement Division 17821018 Board Room (4th floor) CTC Meeting 2023-04-12 10:00 AM 2023-04-12 12:00 PM
990 Kunzang Pemo Procurement Division E 17576145 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Auction opening 2023-04-12 09:00 AM 2023-04-12 05:00 PM
989 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender Finalization 2023-04-10 02:00 PM 2023-04-10 05:00 PM
988 Gorab Dorji Procurement Division 17821018 Board Room (4th floor) CTC meeting 2023-04-11 10:00 AM 2023-04-12 12:30 PM
987 Kinley Gyem Material Section 17787782 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Presentation 2023-04-17 09:00 AM 2023-04-17 05:00 PM
986 Dal Man Samal Transmission Operation & Maintenance Division E 17125851 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) TOMD Meeting 2023-04-10 10:00 AM 2023-04-10 12:30 PM
985 Sonam Choki IT Support 17354081 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting with Singaporean 2023-04-13 09:00 AM 2023-04-13 01:00 PM
984 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) discussion for contingency plan 2023-04-05 02:30 PM 2023-04-05 05:00 PM
981 Cheten Lhamo Human Resources Management Section 17618793 Board Room (4th floor) Interview 2023-04-10 10:00 AM 2023-04-10 05:00 PM
980 Cheten Lhamo Human Resources Management Section 17618793 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) interview 2023-04-10 09:00 AM 2023-04-10 05:00 PM
979 Cheten Lhamo Human Resources Management Section 17618793 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Interview 2023-04-10 09:00 PM 2023-04-10 09:15 PM
978 Norbu Lhamo Procurement Division E 17615293 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Auction of Miscellaneous items 2023-04-06 02:30 PM 2023-04-06 05:00 PM
977 Kinzang Wangmo Material Section 17550891 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Tender Opening 2023-04-04 02:30 PM 2023-04-04 03:30 PM
976 Tshering Choden Admin& Employee Relation Section 17600709 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) Internal meeting 2023-04-03 02:00 PM 2023-04-14 04:00 PM
975 Sangay Dema SUIT 17678800 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) MC CC Project discussion 2023-03-31 02:00 PM 2023-03-31 05:00 PM
974 Samdrup Tshering Distribution Operation Maintenance & Planing Section 17986240 Meeting Room#2 (3rd Floor) discussion contingency plan 2023-03-30 02:15 PM 2023-03-30 05:00 PM
973 Tashi Dema IT Support 17348224 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Meeting 2023-03-31 01:00 PM 2023-03-31 07:00 PM
972 Rinzin Dorji Human Resources Management Section 17732134 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Orientation 2023-04-03 09:00 AM 2023-04-07 05:00 PM
971 Tenzin Jamtsho Contract Mangement Section 17615064 Board Room (4th floor) Tender Opening 2023-03-30 02:00 PM 2023-03-30 03:30 PM
970 Shamsher Pradhan Coporate Stategy Division 17925623 Board Room (4th floor) AGM PPT 2023-03-29 09:00 AM 2023-03-29 01:00 PM
969 Rinzin Dorji Human Resources Management Section 17732134 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Interview 2023-03-30 09:00 AM 2023-03-30 01:00 PM
968 Dorji Kinley Construction Division E 17117848 Conference Hall (Ground Floor) Bid opening 2023-04-11 02:00 PM 2023-04-11 04:00 PM
967 Kinlay Pem Internal Audit Division E 17948505 Board Room (4th floor) 75th BARC Meeting 2023-03-28 09:00 AM 2023-03-28 01:00 PM
966 Kinzang Wangmo Material Section 17550891 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) Division Meeting 2023-03-27 09:30 AM 2023-03-27 01:00 PM
965 Manrupa Pradhan Engineering and Research Division E 17726008 Mini Conference (Ground Floor) PSSE TRAINING 2023-03-24 02:30 PM 2023-03-24 05:00 PM
   

Booking Form


*You are kindly requested to vacate the meeting room, if CEO wants to have a meeting.






  

Please contact Front Desk (02 325095/322226) to cancel your booking